London Waterloo departures

Congestion between London Waterloo and Clapham Junction means that trains between these stations are being delayed by up to 15 minutes.

Poole

Platform 10 This train has been cancelled because of train crew being delayed
21:05
due 21:41
More
Show Less
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Hampton Court

Platform 2 This train has been cancelled because of the communication alarm being activated on a train
21:36
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Vauxhall 21:39 delayed
Clapham Junction 21:44 delayed
Earlsfield 21:48 delayed
Wimbledon 21:52 delayed
Raynes Park 21:55 delayed
New Malden 21:58 delayed
Berrylands 22:00 delayed
Surbiton 22:04 delayed
Thames Ditton 22:09 delayed
Hampton Court 22:12 delayed
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Hounslow

Platform 23
21:37
on time
More
Show Less
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Guildford

Platform 3 This train has been cancelled because of the communication alarm being activated on a train
21:39
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Vauxhall 21:42 delayed
Clapham Junction 21:47 delayed
Earlsfield 21:51 delayed
Wimbledon 21:55 delayed
Raynes Park 21:58 delayed
Motspur Park 22:01 delayed
Worcester Park 22:04 delayed
Stoneleigh 22:07 delayed
Ewell West 22:09 delayed
Epsom 22:13 delayed
Ashtead 22:17 delayed
Leatherhead 22:21 delayed
Bookham 22:26 delayed
Effingham Junction 22:30 delayed
Horsley 22:33 delayed
Clandon 22:38 delayed
London Road (Guildford) 22:43 delayed
Guildford 22:47 delayed
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway
21:39
on time
More
Show Less
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Basingstoke

Platform 14
21:42
on time
More
Show Less
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Shepperton

no platform This train has been cancelled because of the communication alarm being activated on a train
21:42
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Vauxhall 21:45 cancelled
Clapham Junction 21:50 cancelled
Earlsfield 21:54 cancelled
Wimbledon 21:58 cancelled
Raynes Park 22:01 cancelled
New Malden 22:04 cancelled
Norbiton 22:07 delayed
Kingston 22:10 delayed
Hampton Wick 22:12 delayed
Teddington 22:15 delayed
Fulwell 22:19 delayed
Hampton 22:23 delayed
Kempton Park 22:26 delayed
Sunbury 22:28 delayed
Upper Halliford 22:30 delayed
Shepperton 22:35 delayed
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway
21:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Woking 22:12 on time
Worplesdon 22:18 on time
Guildford 22:24 on time
Farncombe 22:31 on time
Godalming 22:34 on time
Milford (Surrey) 22:38 on time
Witley 22:43 on time
Haslemere 22:50 on time
Liphook 23:03 on time
Liss 23:09 on time
Petersfield 23:14 on time
Rowlands Castle 23:24 on time
Havant 23:29 on time
Bedhampton 23:33 on time
Hilsea 23:38 on time
Fratton 23:42 on time
Portsmouth & Southsea 23:47 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Twickenham

Platform 18
21:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Vauxhall 21:49 on time
Queenstown Road Battersea 21:52 on time
Clapham Junction 21:55 on time
Wandsworth Town 21:58 on time
Putney 22:00 on time
Barnes 22:04 on time
Mortlake 22:07 on time
North Sheen 22:09 on time
Richmond 22:11 on time
St Margarets (London) 22:14 on time
Twickenham 22:16 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Chessington South

no platform This train has been delayed by the communication alarm being activated on a train
21:47
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Vauxhall 21:50 delayed
Clapham Junction 21:55 delayed
Earlsfield 21:59 delayed
Wimbledon 22:03 delayed
Raynes Park 22:06 delayed
Motspur Park 22:09 delayed
Malden Manor 22:13 delayed
Tolworth 22:15 delayed
Chessington North 22:18 delayed
Chessington South 22:23 delayed
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway