London Waterloo departures

The number of ticket windows in the ticket office at London Waterloo is temporarily reduced due to the Coronavirus outbreak.

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Trains running to / from Portsmouth Harbour may be delayed by up to 15 minutes due to a fault with the signalling system.More information can be found in Latest Timetable News.

17:27
on time
More
Show Less
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
17:28
on time
More
Show Less
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
17:30
on time
More
Show Less
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

Guildford

Platform 16
17:32
on time
More
Show Less
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

Teddington

Platform 18
17:33
on time
More
Show Less
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

Bournemouth

Platform 12
17:35
on time
More
Show Less
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

Hampton Court

Platform 3
17:36
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Vauxhall17:39on time
Clapham Junction17:44on time
Earlsfield17:48on time
Wimbledon17:52on time
Raynes Park17:55on time
New Malden17:58on time
Berrylands18:00on time
Surbiton18:04on time
Thames Ditton18:09on time
Hampton Court18:12on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

Hounslow

Platform 19
17:37
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Vauxhall17:41on time
Queenstown Road Battersea17:44on time
Clapham Junction17:47on time
Wandsworth Town17:50on time
Putney17:52on time
Barnes17:56on time
Barnes Bridge17:59on time
Chiswick18:02on time
Kew Bridge18:05on time
Brentford18:07on time
Syon Lane18:10on time
Isleworth18:12on time
Hounslow18:15on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

Guildford

Platform 5
17:39
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Vauxhall17:42on time
Clapham Junction17:47on time
Earlsfield17:51on time
Wimbledon17:55on time
Raynes Park17:58on time
Motspur Park18:01on time
Worcester Park18:04on time
Stoneleigh18:07on time
Ewell West18:09on time
Epsom18:13on time
Ashtead18:17on time
Leatherhead18:21on time
Bookham18:26on time
Effingham Junction18:30on time
Horsley18:33on time
Clandon18:38on time
London Road (Guildford)18:43on time
Guildford18:47on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

Basingstoke

Platform 13
17:42
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Surbiton17:59on time
Walton-on-Thames18:07on time
Weybridge18:11on time
Woking18:20on time
Brookwood18:27on time
Farnborough (Main)18:34on time
Fleet18:40on time
Winchfield18:45on time
Hook18:50on time
Basingstoke18:58on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway