London Waterloo departures

There are likely to be a number of demonstrations causing disruption to roads and bus routes across central London over the coming weeks.

Please allow plenty of time for your journeys and check before you travel. For the latest travel advice, check the National Rail Enquiries Latest Travel News page.

Hampton Court

Platform 6 This train has been cancelled because of a fault on this train
14:36
due 14:57
More
Show Less
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Guildford

Platform 2 This train has been cancelled because of a fault on this train
14:39
due 14:56
More
Show Less
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Chessington South

Platform 3 This train has been delayed by a broken down train
14:47
due 15:00
More
Show Less
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Addlestone

Platform 22 This train has been delayed by a fault on a train earlier
14:52
due 15:00
More
Show Less
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Dorking

Platform 1
14:54
on time
More
Show Less
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Strawberry Hill

Platform 4 This train has been delayed by a fault on a train in front of this one
14:57
due 15:05
More
Show Less

Calling at

Vauxhall 15:00 due 15:08
Clapham Junction 15:05 due 15:13
Earlsfield 15:09 due 15:17
Wimbledon 15:13 due 15:20
Raynes Park 15:16 due 15:23
New Malden 15:19 due 15:26
Norbiton 15:22 due 15:29
Kingston 15:25 due 15:32
Hampton Wick 15:31 due 15:34
Teddington 15:35 due 15:39
Strawberry Hill 15:38 due 15:42
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway
14:58
on time
More
Show Less
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway
15:00
on time
More
Show Less
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Guildford

Platform 2
15:03
due 15:06
More
Show Less

Calling at

Vauxhall 15:06 due 15:09
Clapham Junction 15:11 due 15:14
Earlsfield 15:15 due 15:18
Wimbledon 15:19 due 15:21
Surbiton 15:27 on time
Hinchley Wood 15:31 on time
Claygate 15:34 on time
Oxshott 15:37 on time
Cobham & Stoke d'Abernon 15:41 on time
Effingham Junction 15:45 on time
Horsley 15:48 on time
Clandon 15:53 on time
London Road (Guildford) 15:58 on time
Guildford 16:05 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Teddington

Platform 18
15:03
on time
More
Show Less
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway