Woking departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Disruption at Aldershot. More information can be found in Latest Timetable News.

Bournemouth

Platform 4
17:26
on time
More
Show Less
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
17:26
on time
More
Show Less
From SalisburyOperated by South Western Railway
17:29
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Weybridge17:35on time
Walton-on-Thames17:39on time
Surbiton17:46on time
Clapham Junction17:57on time
London Waterloo18:06on time
From BasingstokeOperated by South Western Railway

Alton

Platform 1 This train has been cancelled because of a rail buckling in the heat
17:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Brookwood17:35on time
Ash Vale17:43on time
Aldershot17:48on time
Farnham17:54on time
Bentley (Hampshire)18:01on time
Alton18:08on time
From WokingOperated by South Western Railway
17:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London Waterloo18:04on time
From BournemouthOperated by South Western Railway
17:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

West Byfleet17:37on time
Byfleet & New Haw17:40on time
Weybridge17:43on time
Walton-on-Thames17:47on time
Hersham17:49on time
Esher17:52on time
Surbiton17:56on time
Wimbledon18:04on time
Earlsfield18:08on time
Clapham Junction18:12on time
Vauxhall18:17on time
London Waterloo18:23on time
From WokingOperated by South Western Railway
17:34
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Farnborough (Main)17:44on time
Basingstoke17:58on time
Micheldever18:10on time
Winchester18:18on time
Shawford18:23on time
Eastleigh18:29on time
Hedge End18:35on time
Botley18:39on time
Fareham18:47on time
Portchester18:52on time
Cosham18:57on time
Hilsea19:03on time
Fratton19:08on time
Portsmouth & Southsea19:13on time
Portsmouth Harbour19:18on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

Basingstoke

Platform 5
17:37
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Brookwood17:42on time
Farnborough (Main)17:50on time
Fleet17:55on time
Winchfield18:01on time
Hook18:06on time
Basingstoke18:14on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

London Waterloo

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a speed restriction because of high track temperatures
17:41
due 17:43
More
Show Less

Calling at

London Waterloo18:13on time
From Portsmouth HarbourOperated by South Western Railway

Salisbury

Platform 4
17:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Basingstoke18:05on time
Overton18:15on time
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:21on time
Andover18:29on time
Grateley18:37on time
Salisbury18:50on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway