Wandsworth Town departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

The Ticket Office at this station will only be open during the normal morning hours. It will be closed in the afternoon / evening.

Kingston

Platform 2
06:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Putney06:48
Barnes06:52on time
Mortlake06:54on time
North Sheen06:56on time
Richmond06:58on time
St Margarets (London)07:01on time
Twickenham07:03on time
Strawberry Hill07:07on time
Teddington07:10on time
Hampton Wick07:14on time
Kingston07:16on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
06:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Clapham Junction06:58on time
Queenstown Road Battersea07:01on time
Vauxhall07:04on time
London Waterloo07:11on time
From HounslowOperated by South Western Railway

Hounslow

Platform 2
06:58
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Putney07:00on time
Barnes07:04on time
Mortlake07:07on time
North Sheen07:09on time
Richmond07:11on time
St Margarets (London)07:14on time
Twickenham07:16on time
Whitton07:20on time
Hounslow07:28on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
07:04
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Clapham Junction07:07on time
Queenstown Road Battersea07:10on time
Vauxhall07:13on time
London Waterloo07:18on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

Kingston

Platform 2
07:16
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Putney07:18on time
Barnes07:22on time
Mortlake07:24on time
North Sheen07:26on time
Richmond07:28on time
St Margarets (London)07:31on time
Twickenham07:33on time
Strawberry Hill07:37on time
Teddington07:40on time
Hampton Wick07:44on time
Kingston07:46on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

Hounslow

Platform 2
07:20
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Putney07:22on time
Barnes07:26on time
Barnes Bridge07:29on time
Chiswick07:32on time
Kew Bridge07:35on time
Brentford07:37on time
Syon Lane07:40on time
Isleworth07:42on time
Hounslow07:45on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
07:32
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Clapham Junction07:35on time
Queenstown Road Battersea07:38on time
Vauxhall07:41on time
London Waterloo07:46on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

Hounslow

Platform 2
07:35
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Putney07:37on time
Barnes07:41on time
Barnes Bridge07:44on time
Chiswick07:47on time
Kew Bridge07:50on time
Brentford07:52on time
Syon Lane07:55on time
Isleworth07:57on time
Hounslow08:00on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
07:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Clapham Junction07:43on time
Queenstown Road Battersea07:46on time
Vauxhall07:49on time
London Waterloo07:56on time
From HounslowOperated by South Western Railway

Kingston

Platform 2
07:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Putney07:48on time
Barnes07:52on time
Mortlake07:54on time
North Sheen07:56on time
Richmond07:58on time
St Margarets (London)08:01on time
Twickenham08:03on time
Strawberry Hill08:07on time
Teddington08:10on time
Hampton Wick08:14on time
Kingston08:16on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway