Teddington departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Trains to and from London Waterloo may be delayed or amended. More details can be found in Latest Timetable News.

17:55
on time
More
Show Less
From SheppertonOperated by South Western Railway

London Waterloo

Platform 1 This train has been cancelled because of a fault on a train earlier
18:05
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Strawberry Hill18:08on time
Twickenham18:12on time
St Margarets (London)18:15on time
Richmond18:18on time
North Sheen18:21on time
Mortlake18:23on time
Barnes18:26on time
Putney18:29on time
Wandsworth Town18:32on time
Clapham Junction18:35on time
Queenstown Road Battersea18:38on time
Vauxhall18:41on time
London Waterloo18:46on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

London Waterloo

Platform 2 This train has been cancelled because of a fault on a train earlier
18:11
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hampton Wick18:14on time
Kingston18:16on time
Norbiton18:20on time
New Malden18:24on time
Raynes Park18:27on time
Wimbledon18:31on time
Earlsfield18:35on time
Clapham Junction18:39on time
Vauxhall18:44on time
London Waterloo18:49on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

Shepperton

Platform 1 This train has been cancelled because of failure of the electricity supply earlier today
18:20
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Fulwell18:24on time
Hampton18:28on time
Kempton Park18:32on time
Sunbury18:34on time
Upper Halliford18:37on time
Shepperton18:42on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

Kingston

Platform 2 This train has been cancelled because of failure of the electricity supply earlier today
18:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hampton Wick18:27on time
Kingston18:33on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
18:35
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Strawberry Hill18:38on time
Twickenham18:42on time
St Margarets (London)18:45on time
Richmond18:48on time
North Sheen18:51on time
Mortlake18:53on time
Barnes18:56on time
Putney18:59on time
Wandsworth Town19:02on time
Clapham Junction19:05on time
Queenstown Road Battersea19:08on time
Vauxhall19:11on time
London Waterloo19:16on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
18:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hampton Wick18:44on time
Kingston18:46on time
Norbiton18:50on time
New Malden18:54on time
Raynes Park18:57on time
Wimbledon19:01on time
Earlsfield19:05on time
Clapham Junction19:09on time
Vauxhall19:14on time
London Waterloo19:19on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
18:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Strawberry Hill18:48on time
Twickenham18:52on time
St Margarets (London)18:59on time
Richmond19:02on time
North Sheen19:04on time
Mortlake19:07on time
Barnes19:10on time
Putney19:12on time
Wandsworth Town19:16on time
Clapham Junction19:18on time
Queenstown Road Battersea19:22on time
Vauxhall19:25on time
London Waterloo19:32on time
From KingstonOperated by South Western Railway
18:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hampton Wick18:57on time
Kingston19:00on time
Norbiton19:05on time
New Malden19:09on time
Raynes Park19:12on time
Wimbledon19:16on time
Earlsfield19:20on time
Clapham Junction19:24on time
Vauxhall19:29on time
London Waterloo19:34on time
From SheppertonOperated by South Western Railway
19:05
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Strawberry Hill19:08on time
Twickenham19:12on time
St Margarets (London)19:15on time
Richmond19:18on time
North Sheen19:21on time
Mortlake19:23on time
Barnes19:26on time
Putney19:29on time
Wandsworth Town19:32on time
Clapham Junction19:35on time
Queenstown Road Battersea19:38on time
Vauxhall19:41on time
London Waterloo19:46on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway