Southampton Central departures

Industrial action to affect South Western Railway until 2 January. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Newcastle

Platform 1
06:54
due 06:57
More
Show Less

Calling at

Southampton Airport Parkway 07:00 due 07:03
Winchester 07:09 due 07:11
Basingstoke 07:24 due 07:26
Reading 07:41 on time
Oxford 08:10 on time
Banbury 08:29 on time
Leamington Spa 08:47 on time
Birmingham New Street 09:18 on time
Derby 10:05 on time
Sheffield 10:48 on time
Doncaster 11:14 on time
York 11:40 on time
Darlington 12:12 on time
Durham 12:29 on time
Newcastle 12:43 on time
From Bournemouth Operated by CrossCountry

Cardiff Central

Platform 3a
06:57
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Romsey 07:10 on time
Salisbury 07:29 on time
Warminster 07:50 on time
Dilton Marsh 07:54 on time
Westbury 08:00 on time
Trowbridge 08:12 on time
Bradford-on-Avon 08:18 on time
Bath Spa 08:31 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 08:47 on time
Filton Abbey Wood 09:02 on time
Newport (South Wales) 09:25 on time
Cardiff Central 09:42 on time
From Portsmouth Harbour Operated by Great Western Railway
06:57
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Southampton Airport Parkway 07:04 on time
Eastleigh 07:08 on time
Winchester 07:18 on time
Basingstoke 07:35 on time
Woking 07:54 on time
Clapham Junction 08:15 on time
London Waterloo 08:23 on time
From Bournemouth Operated by South Western Railway

Bournemouth

Platform 4
07:05
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Totton 07:10 on time
Brockenhurst 07:21 on time
Sway 07:26 on time
New Milton 07:31 on time
Hinton Admiral 07:35 on time
Christchurch 07:40 on time
Pokesdown 07:44 on time
Bournemouth 07:48 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway
07:06
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Fareham 07:27 on time
Cosham 07:35 on time
Fratton 07:42 on time
Portsmouth & Southsea 07:46 on time
Portsmouth Harbour 07:52 on time
From Westbury Operated by Great Western Railway
07:11
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Southampton Airport Parkway 07:17 on time
Winchester 07:28 on time
Basingstoke 07:44 on time
Reading 08:07 on time
Oxford 08:38 on time
Banbury 08:56 on time
Leamington Spa 09:14 on time
Coventry 09:26 on time
Birmingham International 09:36 on time
Birmingham New Street 09:48 on time
Wolverhampton 10:13 on time
Stafford 10:27 on time
Stoke-on-Trent 10:43 on time
Macclesfield 11:01 on time
Stockport 11:13 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 11:24 on time
From Bournemouth Operated by CrossCountry

London Victoria

Platform 3A
07:13
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swanwick 07:30 on time
Fareham 07:36 on time
Portchester 07:42 on time
Cosham 07:46 on time
Havant 07:52 on time
Emsworth 07:56 on time
Southbourne 07:59 on time
Chichester 08:06 on time
Barnham 08:16 on time
Horsham 08:46 on time
Crawley 08:58 on time
Three Bridges 09:03 on time
Gatwick Airport 09:08 on time
East Croydon 09:24 on time
Clapham Junction 09:33 on time
London Victoria 09:41 on time
From Southampton Central Operated by Southern

Brighton

Platform 2A
07:26
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swanwick 07:45 on time
Fareham 07:52 on time
Cosham 08:01 on time
Havant 08:09 on time
Emsworth 08:13 on time
Chichester 08:21 on time
Barnham 08:30 on time
Ford 08:36 on time
Angmering 08:43 on time
Goring-by-Sea 08:47 on time
Durrington-on-Sea 08:50 on time
West Worthing 08:52 on time
Worthing 08:55 on time
Lancing 09:00 on time
Shoreham-by-Sea 09:04 on time
Southwick 09:08 on time
Portslade 09:11 on time
Hove 09:15 on time
Brighton 09:21 on time
From Southampton Central Operated by Southern
07:49
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Southampton Airport Parkway 07:55 on time
Winchester 08:04 on time
Basingstoke 08:19 on time
Reading 08:37 on time
Oxford 09:08 on time
Banbury 09:26 on time
Leamington Spa 09:44 on time
Birmingham New Street 10:18 on time
Derby 11:04 cancelled
Sheffield 11:46 cancelled
Doncaster 12:13 cancelled
York 12:40 cancelled
Darlington 13:12 cancelled
Durham 13:30 cancelled
Newcastle 13:44 cancelled
From Southampton Central Operated by CrossCountry
07:53
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Southampton Airport Parkway 08:00 on time
Eastleigh 08:04 on time
Winchester 08:16 on time
Basingstoke 08:34 on time
Woking 08:54 on time
Clapham Junction 09:14 on time
London Waterloo 09:23 on time
From Bournemouth Operated by South Western Railway