Southampton Central departures

Disruption between Newcastle and Darlington. More information can be found in Latest Travel News

Bournemouth

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a late running train being in front of this one
18:45
due 19:13
More
Show Less

Calling at

Brockenhurst 18:58 due 19:25
Bournemouth 19:13 due 19:40
From Manchester Piccadilly Operated by CrossCountry
19:00
due 19:02
More
Show Less
From Weymouth Operated by South Western Railway
19:07
due 19:11
More
Show Less

Calling at

Fareham 19:27 due 19:31
Cosham 19:36 due 19:39
Fratton 19:43 due 19:45
Portsmouth & Southsea 19:47 due 19:49
Portsmouth Harbour 19:53 on time
From Cardiff Central Operated by Great Western Railway
19:10
on time
More
Show Less
From Portsmouth Harbour Operated by Great Western Railway

London Victoria

Platform 3A
19:12
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swanwick 19:32 on time
Fareham 19:38 on time
Portchester 19:44 on time
Cosham 19:48 on time
Havant 19:54 on time
Emsworth 19:58 on time
Southbourne 20:01 on time
Chichester 20:08 on time
Barnham 20:16 on time
Horsham 20:46 on time
Crawley 20:58 on time
Three Bridges 21:03 on time
Gatwick Airport 21:08 on time
East Croydon 21:24 on time
Clapham Junction 21:33 on time
London Victoria 21:41 on time
From Southampton Central Operated by Southern
19:16
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Southampton Airport Parkway 19:23 on time
Winchester 19:31 on time
Basingstoke 19:47 on time
Reading 20:04 on time
Oxford 20:37 on time
Banbury 20:56 on time
Leamington Spa 21:14 on time
Coventry 21:26 on time
Birmingham International 21:36 on time
Birmingham New Street 21:48 on time
Wolverhampton 22:13 on time
Stafford 22:27 on time
Stoke-on-Trent 22:43 on time
Macclesfield 23:01 on time
Stockport 23:13 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 23:24 on time
From Bournemouth Operated by CrossCountry

Weymouth

Platform 4B
19:21
due 19:23
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bournemouth 19:48 on time
Branksome 19:55 on time
Parkstone (Dorset) 19:58 on time
Poole 20:02 on time
Hamworthy 20:07 on time
Holton Heath 20:12 on time
Wareham 20:16 on time
Wool 20:23 on time
Moreton (Dorset) 20:29 on time
Dorchester South 20:36 on time
Upwey 20:44 on time
Weymouth 20:50 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Poole

Platform 4A
19:24
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Totton 19:29 on time
Ashurst New Forest 19:34 on time
Brockenhurst 19:42 on time
Sway 19:47 on time
New Milton 19:52 on time
Hinton Admiral 19:56 on time
Christchurch 20:01 on time
Pokesdown 20:05 on time
Bournemouth 20:09 on time
Branksome 20:15 on time
Parkstone (Dorset) 20:18 on time
Poole 20:24 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Brighton

Platform 3A
19:26
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swanwick 19:45 on time
Fareham 19:52 on time
Cosham 20:01 on time
Havant 20:09 on time
Emsworth 20:13 on time
Chichester 20:21 on time
Barnham 20:30 on time
Ford 20:36 on time
Angmering 20:43 on time
Goring-by-Sea 20:47 on time
Durrington-on-Sea 20:50 on time
West Worthing 20:52 on time
Worthing 20:55 on time
Lancing 21:00 on time
Shoreham-by-Sea 21:04 on time
Southwick 21:08 on time
Portslade 21:11 on time
Hove 21:15 on time
Brighton 21:21 on time
From Southampton Central Operated by Southern
19:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Southampton Airport Parkway 19:37 on time
Winchester 19:47 on time
Woking 20:21 on time
London Waterloo 20:49 on time
From Weymouth Operated by South Western Railway