Bournemouth departures

Trains running between Birmingham New Street and Wolverhampton may be delayed by up to 15 minutes due to a points failure.

07:34
due 07:40
More
Show Less
From Poole Operated by South Western Railway

Weymouth

Platform 3
07:46
due 07:49
More
Show Less

Calling at

Branksome 07:51 due 07:54
Parkstone (Dorset) 07:54 due 07:57
Poole 07:57 due 08:00
Hamworthy 08:03 due 08:05
Holton Heath 08:07 due 08:09
Wareham 08:11 due 08:13
Wool 08:18 due 08:20
Moreton (Dorset) 08:25 on time
Dorchester South 08:32 on time
Upwey 08:39 on time
Weymouth 08:44 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway
07:59
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Brockenhurst 08:14 on time
Southampton Central 08:28 on time
Southampton Airport Parkway 08:37 on time
Winchester 08:47 on time
Woking 09:22 on time
Clapham Junction 09:43 on time
London Waterloo 09:53 on time
From Weymouth Operated by South Western Railway
08:10
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Pokesdown 08:14 on time
Christchurch 08:18 on time
Hinton Admiral 08:23 on time
New Milton 08:28 on time
Sway 08:33 on time
Brockenhurst 08:39 on time
Ashurst New Forest 08:48 on time
Totton 08:53 on time
Southampton Central 08:58 on time
Southampton Airport Parkway 09:07 on time
Winchester 09:17 on time
Basingstoke 09:35 on time
Woking 09:54 on time
Clapham Junction 10:15 on time
London Waterloo 10:23 on time
From Poole Operated by South Western Railway

Weymouth

Platform 3
08:11
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Branksome 08:16 on time
Parkstone (Dorset) 08:19 on time
Poole 08:23 on time
Hamworthy 08:28 on time
Holton Heath 08:33 on time
Wareham 08:37 on time
Wool 08:44 on time
Moreton (Dorset) 08:50 on time
Dorchester South 08:57 on time
Upwey 09:05 on time
Weymouth 09:09 on time
From Southampton Central Operated by South Western Railway

Brockenhurst

no platform
08:25
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Pokesdown 08:29 cancelled
Christchurch 08:32 cancelled
Hinton Admiral 08:38 cancelled
New Milton 08:42 cancelled
Sway 08:47 cancelled
Brockenhurst 08:52 cancelled
From Weymouth Operated by South Western Railway
08:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Brockenhurst 08:59 on time
Southampton Central 09:13 on time
Southampton Airport Parkway 09:23 on time
Winchester 09:32 on time
Basingstoke 09:47 on time
Reading 10:06 on time
Oxford 10:38 on time
Banbury 10:56 on time
Leamington Spa 11:14 on time
Coventry 11:26 on time
Birmingham International 11:36 on time
Birmingham New Street 11:48 on time
Wolverhampton 12:13 on time
Stafford 12:27 on time
Stoke-on-Trent 12:43 on time
Macclesfield 13:01 on time
Stockport 13:13 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 13:24 on time
From Bournemouth Operated by CrossCountry

Weymouth

Platform 3
08:47
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Branksome 08:52 on time
Parkstone (Dorset) 08:55 on time
Poole 08:59 on time
Hamworthy 09:04 on time
Wareham 09:11 on time
Wool 09:18 on time
Moreton (Dorset) 09:25 on time
Dorchester South 09:32 on time
Upwey 09:39 on time
Weymouth 09:44 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Branksome

Platform 3
08:57
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Branksome 09:02 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

London Waterloo

Platform 2 This train has been cancelled because of checking reports of an obstruction on the line
08:59
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Brockenhurst 09:14 on time
Southampton Central 09:28 on time
Southampton Airport Parkway 09:37 on time
Winchester 09:47 on time
Woking 10:20 on time
London Waterloo 10:49 on time
From Dorchester South Operated by South Western Railway