New Milton departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Disruption to / from Weymouth due to electricity supply problem. More information can be found in Latest Timetable News.

Bournemouth

Platform 2
13:45
on time
More
Show Less
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
14:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sway14:20on time
Brockenhurst14:25on time
Beaulieu Road14:31on time
Ashurst New Forest14:35on time
Totton14:40on time
Southampton Central14:46on time
From BournemouthOperated by South Western Railway

Bournemouth

Platform 2
14:26
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hinton Admiral14:30on time
Christchurch14:35on time
Pokesdown14:39on time
Bournemouth14:43on time
From Southampton CentralOperated by South Western Railway
14:37
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Brockenhurst14:43on time
Southampton Central14:58on time
Southampton Airport Parkway15:07on time
Winchester15:17on time
Basingstoke15:34on time
Woking15:56on time
London Waterloo16:23on time
From BournemouthOperated by South Western Railway

Bournemouth

Platform 2
14:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Christchurch14:52on time
Pokesdown14:56on time
Bournemouth15:02on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
15:04
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Brockenhurst15:11on time
Southampton Central15:28on time
Southampton Airport Parkway15:37on time
Winchester15:47on time
Basingstoke16:07on time
Woking16:33on time
London Waterloo17:04on time
From BournemouthOperated by South Western Railway
15:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sway15:20on time
Brockenhurst15:25on time
Beaulieu Road15:31on time
Ashurst New Forest15:35on time
Totton15:40on time
Southampton Central15:46on time
From BournemouthOperated by South Western Railway

Bournemouth

Platform 2
15:27
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hinton Admiral15:31on time
Christchurch15:36on time
Pokesdown15:40on time
Bournemouth15:44on time
From Southampton CentralOperated by South Western Railway
15:37
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Brockenhurst15:43on time
Southampton Central15:58on time
Southampton Airport Parkway16:07on time
Winchester16:17on time
Basingstoke16:34on time
Woking16:53on time
Clapham Junction17:14on time
London Waterloo17:24on time
From BournemouthOperated by South Western Railway

Bournemouth

Platform 2
15:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Christchurch15:52on time
Pokesdown15:56on time
Bournemouth16:02on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway