Bitterne departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found here.

19:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

St Denys19:30on time
Southampton Central19:38on time
From FrattonOperated by South Western Railway

Fratton

Platform 2
19:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Woolston19:55on time
Sholing19:58on time
Netley20:02on time
Hamble20:04on time
Bursledon20:07on time
Swanwick20:11on time
Fareham20:17on time
Portchester20:23on time
Cosham20:28on time
Hilsea20:33on time
Fratton20:37on time
From Southampton CentralOperated by South Western Railway
20:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

St Denys20:30on time
Southampton Central20:38on time
From FrattonOperated by South Western Railway

Fratton

Platform 2
20:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Woolston20:55on time
Sholing20:58on time
Netley21:02on time
Hamble21:04on time
Bursledon21:07on time
Swanwick21:11on time
Fareham21:17on time
Portchester21:23on time
Cosham21:28on time
Hilsea21:33on time
Fratton21:37on time
From Southampton CentralOperated by South Western Railway