Christchurch departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

The Ticket Office at this station will only be open during the normal morning hours. It will be closed in the afternoon / evening.

Bournemouth

Platform 2
16:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Pokesdown17:00on time
Bournemouth17:06on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
17:06
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hinton Admiral17:11on time
New Milton17:15on time
Sway17:20on time
Brockenhurst17:25on time
Beaulieu Road17:31on time
Ashurst New Forest17:35on time
Totton17:40on time
Southampton Central17:46on time
From BournemouthOperated by South Western Railway
17:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

New Milton17:36on time
Brockenhurst17:43on time
Southampton Central17:58on time
Southampton Airport Parkway18:07on time
Winchester18:17on time
Basingstoke18:34on time
Woking18:53on time
Clapham Junction19:14on time
London Waterloo19:22on time
From BournemouthOperated by South Western Railway

Bournemouth

Platform 2
17:35
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Pokesdown17:39on time
Bournemouth17:43on time
From Southampton CentralOperated by South Western Railway

Bournemouth

Platform 2
17:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Pokesdown17:56on time
Bournemouth18:02on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
18:06
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hinton Admiral18:11on time
New Milton18:15on time
Sway18:20on time
Brockenhurst18:25on time
Beaulieu Road18:31on time
Ashurst New Forest18:35on time
Totton18:40on time
Southampton Central18:47on time
From BournemouthOperated by South Western Railway
18:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

New Milton18:36on time
Brockenhurst18:43on time
Southampton Central18:58on time
Southampton Airport Parkway19:07on time
Winchester19:17on time
Basingstoke19:34on time
Woking19:53on time
Clapham Junction20:14on time
London Waterloo20:22on time
From BournemouthOperated by South Western Railway

Bournemouth

Platform 2
18:35
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Pokesdown18:39on time
Bournemouth18:43on time
From Southampton CentralOperated by South Western Railway