Dorchester South departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

The Ticket Office at this station will only be open during the normal morning hours. It will be closed in the afternoon / evening.

Bournemouth

Platform 1
17:20
on time
More
Show Less
From WeymouthOperated by South Western Railway

Weymouth

Platform 2
18:09
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Upwey18:16on time
Weymouth18:20on time
From BournemouthOperated by South Western Railway

Bournemouth

Platform 1
18:20
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Moreton (Dorset)18:26on time
Wool18:32on time
Wareham18:39on time
Holton Heath18:43on time
Hamworthy18:48on time
Poole18:53on time
Parkstone (Dorset)18:58on time
Branksome19:01on time
Bournemouth19:08on time
From WeymouthOperated by South Western Railway

Weymouth

Platform 2
19:09
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Upwey19:16on time
Weymouth19:20on time
From BournemouthOperated by South Western Railway

Bournemouth

Platform 1
19:20
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Moreton (Dorset)19:26on time
Wool19:32on time
Wareham19:39on time
Holton Heath19:43on time
Hamworthy19:48on time
Poole19:53on time
Parkstone (Dorset)19:58on time
Branksome20:01on time
Bournemouth20:08on time
From WeymouthOperated by South Western Railway