Farnborough (Main) departures

Trains between Bournemouth and Brockenhurst may be cancelled, delayed or revised due to a fault with the signalling system. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

15:16
on time
More
Show Less
From Basingstoke Operated by South Western Railway
15:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Woking 15:39 on time
London Waterloo 16:07 on time
From Portsmouth Harbour Operated by South Western Railway

Basingstoke

Platform 2
15:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Fleet 15:38 on time
Winchfield 15:43 on time
Hook 15:48 on time
Basingstoke 15:58 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Portsmouth Harbour

no platform This train has been cancelled because of failure of the electricity supply earlier today
15:45
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Basingstoke 15:58 cancelled
Micheldever 16:10 cancelled
Winchester 16:18 cancelled
Eastleigh 16:27 cancelled
Hedge End 16:34 cancelled
Botley 16:38 cancelled
Fareham 16:47 cancelled
Portchester 16:53 cancelled
Cosham 16:58 cancelled
Hilsea 17:03 cancelled
Fratton 17:07 cancelled
Portsmouth & Southsea 17:11 cancelled
Portsmouth Harbour 17:20 cancelled
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway
15:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Brookwood 15:53 on time
Woking 15:58 on time
Weybridge 16:05 on time
Walton-on-Thames 16:09 on time
Surbiton 16:16 on time
London Waterloo 16:38 on time
From Basingstoke Operated by South Western Railway

London Waterloo

no platform This train has been cancelled because of failure of the electricity supply earlier today
16:00
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Clapham Junction 16:25 cancelled
London Waterloo 16:34 cancelled
From Poole Operated by South Western Railway
16:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Fleet 16:08 on time
Winchfield 16:13 on time
Hook 16:18 on time
Basingstoke 16:28 on time
Winchester 16:44 on time
Eastleigh 16:53 on time
Hedge End 17:01 on time
Botley 17:04 on time
Fareham 17:12 on time
Portchester 17:18 on time
Cosham 17:22 on time
Fratton 17:30 on time
Portsmouth & Southsea 17:34 on time
Portsmouth Harbour 17:39 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Brockenhurst

Platform 2
16:13
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Fleet 16:18 on time
Basingstoke 16:31 on time
Winchester 16:49 on time
Shawford 16:55 on time
Eastleigh 17:00 on time
Southampton Airport Parkway 17:05 on time
Southampton Central 17:13 on time
Totton 17:35 on time
Ashurst New Forest 17:40 on time
Beaulieu Road 17:44 on time
Brockenhurst 17:51 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway
16:16
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Brookwood 16:23 on time
Woking 16:28 on time
Weybridge 16:35 on time
Walton-on-Thames 16:39 on time
Surbiton 16:46 on time
Clapham Junction 16:57 on time
London Waterloo 17:08 on time
From Basingstoke Operated by South Western Railway
16:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Woking 16:39 on time
London Waterloo 17:10 on time
From Portsmouth Harbour Operated by South Western Railway