Basingstoke departures

Industrial action to affect South Western Railway until 2 January. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

09:00
on time
More
Show Less
From Basingstoke Operated by South Western Railway

Reading

Platform 5
09:06
on time
More
Show Less
From Basingstoke Operated by Great Western Railway

Salisbury

Platform 2
09:07
due 09:08
More
Show Less

Calling at

Overton 09:15 on time
Whitchurch (Hampshire) 09:20 on time
Andover 09:28 on time
Grateley 09:36 on time
Salisbury 09:50 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway
09:09
due 09:11
More
Show Less

Calling at

Woking 09:27 due 09:29
Clapham Junction 09:48 on time
London Waterloo 09:58 on time
From Salisbury Operated by South Western Railway

Bournemouth

Platform 2
09:12
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Winchester 09:26 on time
Southampton Airport Parkway 09:35 on time
Southampton Central 09:43 on time
Brockenhurst 09:58 on time
Bournemouth 10:13 on time
From Manchester Piccadilly Operated by CrossCountry
09:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Winchester 09:48 on time
Eastleigh 09:59 on time
Southampton Airport Parkway 10:04 on time
Southampton Central 10:14 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Reading

Platform 5
09:34
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bramley (Hampshire) 09:40 on time
Mortimer 09:45 on time
Reading West 09:54 on time
Reading 09:58 on time
From Basingstoke Operated by Great Western Railway
09:35
due 09:39
More
Show Less

Calling at

Woking 09:54 due 09:57
Clapham Junction 10:14 due 10:16
London Waterloo 10:22 due 10:24
From Bournemouth Operated by South Western Railway

Salisbury

Platform 2
09:37
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Overton 09:45 on time
Whitchurch (Hampshire) 09:51 on time
Andover 09:59 on time
Grateley 10:07 on time
Salisbury 10:25 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway
09:49
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading 10:06 on time
Oxford 10:38 on time
Banbury 10:56 on time
Leamington Spa 11:14 on time
Coventry 11:26 on time
Birmingham International 11:36 on time
Birmingham New Street 11:48 on time
Wolverhampton 12:13 on time
Stafford 12:27 on time
Stoke-on-Trent 12:43 on time
Macclesfield 13:01 on time
Stockport 13:13 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 13:24 on time
From Bournemouth Operated by CrossCountry