Basingstoke departures

Trains running through Southampton Central may be cancelled, delayed by up to 20 minutes or revised due to a trespass incident. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

15:24
on time
More
Show Less
From Basingstoke Operated by South Western Railway
15:30
due 15:34
More
Show Less

Calling at

Woking 15:49 due 15:52
London Waterloo 16:19 on time
From Yeovil Pen Mill Operated by South Western Railway

Brockenhurst

Platform 2
15:33
on time
More
Show Less
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

London Waterloo

no platform This train has been cancelled because of trespassers on the railway
15:35
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Clapham Junction 16:11 cancelled
London Waterloo 16:20 due 16:51
From Weymouth Operated by South Western Railway

Reading

Platform 5
15:35
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bramley (Hampshire) 15:41 on time
Mortimer 15:46 on time
Reading West 15:55 on time
Reading 16:00 on time
From Basingstoke Operated by Great Western Railway

Salisbury

Platform 2
15:38
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Overton 15:46 on time
Whitchurch (Hampshire) 15:51 on time
Andover 15:59 on time
Grateley 16:07 on time
Salisbury 16:20 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

London Waterloo

no platform This train has been cancelled because of trespassers on the railway
15:43
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Fleet 15:54 cancelled
Farnborough (Main) 15:59 cancelled
Clapham Junction 16:25 cancelled
London Waterloo 16:34 cancelled
From Poole Operated by South Western Railway

Manchester Piccadilly

Platform 4 This train has been delayed by trespassers on the railway
15:49
due 15:56
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading 16:04 due 16:11
Oxford 16:38 on time
Banbury 16:57 on time
Leamington Spa 17:14 on time
Coventry 17:26 on time
Birmingham International 17:36 on time
Birmingham New Street 17:48 on time
Wolverhampton 18:13 on time
Stafford 18:27 on time
Stoke-on-Trent 18:43 on time
Macclesfield 19:01 on time
Stockport 19:13 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 19:24 on time
From Bournemouth Operated by CrossCountry

Weymouth

Platform 2
15:49
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Winchester 16:04 on time
Southampton Airport Parkway 16:13 on time
Southampton Central 16:22 on time
Brockenhurst 16:37 on time
Sway 16:43 on time
New Milton 16:47 on time
Hinton Admiral 16:52 on time
Christchurch 16:56 on time
Pokesdown 17:00 on time
Bournemouth 17:04 on time
Poole 17:18 on time
Hamworthy 17:23 on time
Holton Heath 17:28 on time
Wareham 17:32 on time
Wool 17:39 on time
Moreton (Dorset) 17:45 on time
Dorchester South 17:52 on time
Upwey 18:00 on time
Weymouth 18:06 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway
15:54
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hook 16:01 on time
Winchfield 16:05 on time
Fleet 16:10 on time
Farnborough (Main) 16:15 on time
Brookwood 16:23 on time
Woking 16:28 on time
Weybridge 16:35 on time
Walton-on-Thames 16:39 on time
Surbiton 16:46 on time
Clapham Junction 16:57 on time
London Waterloo 17:08 on time
From Basingstoke Operated by South Western Railway