Basingstoke departures

Disruption between Leeds and Wakefield Westgate due to a broken down train. More information can be found in Latest Travel News

Exeter St Davids

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a fault on this train
15:07
due 15:22
More
Show Less
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway
15:17
due 15:22
More
Show Less
From Portsmouth Harbour Operated by South Western Railway
15:24
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hook 15:31 on time
Winchfield 15:35 on time
Fleet 15:40 on time
Farnborough (Main) 15:45 on time
Brookwood 15:53 on time
Woking 15:58 on time
Weybridge 16:05 on time
Walton-on-Thames 16:09 on time
Surbiton 16:16 on time
London Waterloo 16:36 on time
From Basingstoke Operated by South Western Railway
15:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Woking 15:49 on time
London Waterloo 16:19 on time
From Salisbury Operated by South Western Railway

Poole

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a shortage of on train staff
15:33
due 15:36
More
Show Less

Calling at

Winchester 15:48 due 15:51
Shawford 15:54 due 15:56
Eastleigh 15:59 due 16:01
Southampton Airport Parkway 16:04 on time
Southampton Central 16:12 on time
Totton 16:35 on time
Ashurst New Forest 16:40 on time
Brockenhurst 16:51 on time
Sway 17:21 on time
New Milton 17:25 on time
Hinton Admiral 17:30 on time
Christchurch 17:34 on time
Pokesdown 17:38 on time
Bournemouth 17:42 on time
Branksome 17:49 on time
Parkstone (Dorset) 17:52 on time
Poole 17:55 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Reading

Platform 5
15:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bramley (Hampshire) 15:39 on time
Mortimer 15:44 on time
Reading West 15:53 on time
Reading 15:56 on time
From Basingstoke Operated by Great Western Railway
15:35
due 15:41
More
Show Less

Calling at

Clapham Junction 16:11 due 16:15
London Waterloo 16:20 due 16:23
From Weymouth Operated by South Western Railway

Salisbury

Platform 2
15:38
due 15:39
More
Show Less

Calling at

Overton 15:46 on time
Whitchurch (Hampshire) 15:51 on time
Andover 15:59 on time
Grateley 16:07 on time
Salisbury 16:20 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

London Waterloo

Platform 3 This train has been delayed by a speed restriction over defective track
15:43
due 15:46
More
Show Less

Calling at

Fleet 15:54 due 15:56
Farnborough (Main) 15:59 due 16:01
Clapham Junction 16:25 due 16:27
London Waterloo 16:34 due 16:36
From Poole Operated by South Western Railway

Weymouth

Platform 2
15:49
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Winchester 16:04 delayed
Southampton Airport Parkway 16:13 delayed
Southampton Central 16:22 delayed
Brockenhurst 16:37 delayed
New Milton 16:45 delayed
Christchurch 16:52 delayed
Pokesdown 16:56 delayed
Bournemouth 17:00 delayed
Poole 17:13 delayed
Hamworthy 17:19 delayed
Holton Heath 17:23 delayed
Wareham 17:27 delayed
Wool 17:34 delayed
Moreton (Dorset) 17:41 delayed
Dorchester South 17:48 delayed
Upwey 17:55 delayed
Weymouth 18:00 delayed
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway