St Denys departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

The Ticket Office at this station will only be open during the normal morning hours. It will be closed in the afternoon / evening.

Fratton

Platform 3
08:49
on time
More
Show Less
From Southampton CentralOperated by South Western Railway

Salisbury

Platform 2
09:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Southampton Central09:35on time
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:40on time
Redbridge09:43on time
Romsey09:51on time
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:56on time
Dean10:02on time
Salisbury10:14on time
From RomseyOperated by South Western Railway
09:32
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Southampton Central09:38on time
From Portsmouth & SouthseaOperated by South Western Railway

Romsey

Platform 1
09:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swaythling09:43on time
Southampton Airport Parkway09:45on time
Eastleigh09:49on time
Chandlers Ford09:55on time
Romsey10:03on time
From SalisburyOperated by South Western Railway

Fratton

Platform 3
09:49
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bitterne09:52on time
Woolston09:55on time
Sholing09:58on time
Netley10:02on time
Hamble10:04on time
Bursledon10:07on time
Swanwick10:11on time
Fareham10:17on time
Portchester10:23on time
Cosham10:28on time
Hilsea10:33on time
Fratton10:37on time
From Southampton CentralOperated by South Western Railway

Salisbury

Platform 2
10:31
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Southampton Central10:36on time
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:48on time
Redbridge10:51on time
Romsey10:59on time
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:04on time
Dean11:10on time
Salisbury11:24on time
From RomseyOperated by South Western Railway
10:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Southampton Central10:38on time
From FrattonOperated by South Western Railway

Romsey

Platform 1
10:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swaythling10:43on time
Southampton Airport Parkway10:45on time
Eastleigh10:49on time
Chandlers Ford10:55on time
Romsey11:03on time
From SalisburyOperated by South Western Railway

Fratton

Platform 3
10:49
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bitterne10:52on time
Woolston10:55on time
Sholing10:58on time
Netley11:02on time
Hamble11:04on time
Bursledon11:07on time
Swanwick11:11on time
Fareham11:17on time
Portchester11:23on time
Cosham11:28on time
Hilsea11:33on time
Fratton11:37on time
From Southampton CentralOperated by South Western Railway