Eastleigh departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

21:29
due 21:31
More
Show Less
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

Basingstoke

Platform 3
21:47
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Shawford21:59on time
Winchester22:04on time
Micheldever22:13on time
Basingstoke22:23on time
From Portsmouth HarbourOperated by South Western Railway

Romsey

Platform 1
21:50
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chandlers Ford21:55on time
Romsey22:03on time
From SalisburyOperated by South Western Railway
22:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Southampton Airport Parkway22:07on time
Southampton Central22:17on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
22:12
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Winchester22:21on time
Basingstoke22:38on time
Woking23:01on time
Clapham Junction23:22on time
London Waterloo23:31on time
From BournemouthOperated by South Western Railway

Bournemouth

Platform 2
22:14
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Southampton Airport Parkway22:17on time
Southampton Central22:25on time
Totton22:32on time
Ashurst New Forest22:37on time
Brockenhurst22:45on time
Sway22:51on time
New Milton22:56on time
Hinton Admiral23:01on time
Christchurch23:06on time
Pokesdown23:10on time
Bournemouth23:14on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

Salisbury

Platform 2
22:22
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Southampton Airport Parkway22:25on time
Swaythling22:28on time
St Denys22:31on time
Southampton Central22:36on time
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:40on time
Redbridge22:44on time
Romsey22:51on time
Mottisfont & Dunbridge22:57on time
Dean23:02on time
Salisbury23:15on time
From RomseyOperated by South Western Railway
22:29
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hedge End22:35on time
Botley22:39on time
Fareham22:49on time
Portchester22:54on time
Cosham22:59on time
Hilsea23:04on time
Fratton23:08on time
Portsmouth & Southsea23:13on time
Portsmouth Harbour23:18on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway

Romsey

Platform 1
22:50
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chandlers Ford22:55on time
Romsey23:03on time
From SalisburyOperated by South Western Railway

Salisbury

Platform 2
23:24
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Southampton Airport Parkway23:28on time
Swaythling23:31on time
St Denys23:34on time
Southampton Central23:39on time
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:44on time
Redbridge23:48on time
Romsey23:58on time
Mottisfont & Dunbridge00:04on time
Dean00:09on time
Salisbury00:24on time
From RomseyOperated by South Western Railway