Wool departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

The Ticket Office at this station will only be open during the normal morning hours. It will be closed in the afternoon / evening.

Bournemouth

Platform 1
12:32
on time
More
Show Less
From WeymouthOperated by South Western Railway

Weymouth

Platform 2
12:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Moreton (Dorset)13:02on time
Dorchester South13:09on time
Upwey13:16on time
Weymouth13:20on time
From BournemouthOperated by South Western Railway

Bournemouth

Platform 1
13:32
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wareham13:39on time
Holton Heath13:43on time
Hamworthy13:48on time
Poole13:53on time
Parkstone (Dorset)13:58on time
Branksome14:01on time
Bournemouth14:08on time
From WeymouthOperated by South Western Railway

Weymouth

Platform 2
13:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Moreton (Dorset)14:02on time
Dorchester South14:09on time
Upwey14:16on time
Weymouth14:20on time
From BournemouthOperated by South Western Railway