Portsmouth & Southsea departures

Trains between Clapham Junction and Wimbledon may be delayed by up to 10 minutes or revised. This is due to a 20mph speed restriction being imposed over a defective track.

Eastleigh

Platform 1
21:59
on time
More
Show Less
From Portsmouth Harbour Operated by South Western Railway

Portsmouth Harbour

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a speed restriction over defective track
22:00
due 22:09
More
Show Less

Calling at

Portsmouth Harbour 22:03 due 22:12
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway
22:03
due 22:11
More
Show Less

Calling at

Portsmouth Harbour 22:07 due 22:14
From London Victoria Operated by Southern

Fareham

Platform 4
22:09
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Fratton 22:12 on time
Hilsea 22:18 on time
Cosham 22:22 on time
Portchester 22:27 on time
Fareham 22:33 on time
From Portsmouth & Southsea Operated by South Western Railway
22:13
due 22:14
More
Show Less

Calling at

Portsmouth Harbour 22:16 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway

Brighton

Platform 1
22:19
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Fratton 22:22 on time
Hilsea 22:27 on time
Bedhampton 22:32 on time
Havant 22:34 on time
Emsworth 22:38 on time
Southbourne 22:41 on time
Chichester 22:48 on time
Barnham 22:56 on time
Ford 23:02 on time
Angmering 23:09 on time
Goring-by-Sea 23:13 on time
Durrington-on-Sea 23:16 on time
West Worthing 23:18 on time
Worthing 23:21 on time
East Worthing 23:24 on time
Lancing 23:27 on time
Shoreham-by-Sea 23:31 on time
Southwick 23:35 on time
Fishersgate 23:37 on time
Portslade 23:39 on time
Aldrington 23:42 on time
Hove 23:44 on time
Brighton 23:49 on time
From Portsmouth Harbour Operated by Southern
22:23
due 22:26
More
Show Less

Calling at

Portsmouth Harbour 22:27 due 22:29
From Brighton Operated by Southern
22:24
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Fratton 22:27 on time
Hilsea 22:32 on time
Bedhampton 22:38 on time
Havant 22:40 on time
Rowlands Castle 22:46 on time
Petersfield 22:56 on time
Liss 23:02 on time
Liphook 23:09 on time
Haslemere 23:14 on time
Witley 23:21 on time
Milford (Surrey) 23:25 on time
Godalming 23:29 on time
Farncombe 23:32 on time
Guildford 23:37 on time
Worplesdon 23:49 on time
Woking 23:54 on time
Surbiton 00:08 on time
Wimbledon 00:16 on time
Clapham Junction 00:22 on time
London Waterloo 00:33 on time
From Portsmouth Harbour Operated by South Western Railway
22:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Portsmouth Harbour 22:36 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway
22:38
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Fratton 22:41 on time
Hilsea 22:46 on time
Cosham 22:51 on time
Portchester 22:56 on time
Fareham 23:01 on time
Swanwick 23:09 on time
Bursledon 23:13 on time
Hamble 23:16 on time
Netley 23:18 on time
Sholing 23:22 on time
Woolston 23:24 on time
Bitterne 23:28 on time
St Denys 23:30 on time
Southampton Central 23:39 on time
From Portsmouth Harbour Operated by South Western Railway