Cosham departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

The Ticket Office at this station will only be open during the normal morning hours. It will be closed in the afternoon / evening.

08:02
on time
More
Show Less
From Southampton CentralOperated by South Western Railway

Brighton

Platform 2
08:05
on time
More
Show Less
From Southampton CentralOperated by Southern
08:11
on time
More
Show Less
From Bristol Temple MeadsOperated by Great Western Railway
08:17
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Portchester08:22on time
Fareham08:27on time
Botley08:35on time
Hedge End08:39on time
Eastleigh08:45on time
Shawford08:54on time
Winchester09:00on time
Micheldever09:09on time
Basingstoke09:19on time
Farnborough (Main)09:33on time
Woking09:43on time
London Waterloo10:13on time
From Portsmouth HarbourOperated by South Western Railway
08:29
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Portchester08:33on time
Fareham08:38on time
Swanwick08:45on time
Southampton Central09:03on time
From London VictoriaOperated by Southern
08:39
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Fareham08:46on time
Southampton Central09:07on time
Romsey09:22on time
Salisbury09:40on time
Warminster10:01on time
Westbury10:09on time
Trowbridge10:17on time
Bradford-on-Avon10:23on time
Bath Spa10:35on time
Bristol Temple Meads10:51on time
Filton Abbey Wood11:04on time
Newport (South Wales)11:31on time
Cardiff Central11:49on time
From Portsmouth HarbourOperated by Great Western Railway
08:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Fareham08:54on time
Swanwick09:01on time
Southampton Central09:19on time
From BrightonOperated by Southern
08:47
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Havant08:53on time
Emsworth08:57on time
Southbourne09:00on time
Chichester09:07on time
Barnham09:16on time
Horsham09:46on time
Crawley09:58on time
Three Bridges10:03on time
Gatwick Airport10:09on time
East Croydon10:26on time
Clapham Junction10:37on time
London Victoria10:44on time
From Southampton CentralOperated by Southern
08:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Portchester08:56on time
Fareham09:01on time
Swanwick09:09on time
Bursledon09:13on time
Hamble09:16on time
Netley09:18on time
Sholing09:22on time
Woolston09:24on time
Bitterne09:28on time
St Denys09:32on time
Southampton Central09:38on time
From Portsmouth & SouthseaOperated by South Western Railway
08:59
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hilsea09:05on time
Fratton09:09on time
Portsmouth & Southsea09:12on time
Portsmouth Harbour09:18on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway