Cardiff Central departures

Train services across the Great Western Railway network may be cancelled, delayed or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

The RMT are carrying out industrial action today. CrossCountry are running a significantly reduced service on many routes. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Swansea

Platform 4
12:53
on time
More
Show Less
From Cardiff Central Operated by Great Western Railway

Barry Island

Platform 8
12:55
on time
More
Show Less
From Cardiff Central Operated by Transport for Wales

Treherbert

Platform 6
13:06
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Queen Street 13:09 on time
Cathays 13:12 on time
Llandaf 13:17 on time
Radyr 13:20 on time
Taffs Well 13:24 on time
Trefforest 13:31 on time
Pontypridd 13:34 on time
Trehafod 13:41 on time
Porth 13:44 on time
Dinas Rhondda 13:49 on time
Tonypandy 13:51 on time
Llwynypia 13:53 on time
Ystrad Rhondda 13:56 on time
Ton Pentre 14:01 on time
Treorchy 14:04 on time
Ynyswen 14:07 on time
Treherbert 14:13 on time
From Cardiff Central Operated by Transport for Wales

Penarth

Platform 7
13:16
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Grangetown 13:20 on time
Dingle Road 13:26 on time
Penarth 13:31 on time
From Ystrad Mynach Operated by Transport for Wales

Barry Island

Platform 7
13:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Grangetown 13:29 on time
Cogan 13:33 on time
Eastbrook 13:35 on time
Dinas Powys 13:37 on time
Cadoxton 13:41 on time
Barry Docks 13:44 on time
Barry 13:48 on time
Barry Island 13:55 on time
From Cardiff Central Operated by Transport for Wales

Aberdare

Platform 6
13:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Queen Street 13:44 on time
Cathays 13:47 on time
Llandaf 13:52 on time
Radyr 13:55 on time
Taffs Well 13:58 on time
Trefforest 14:05 on time
Pontypridd 14:09 on time
Abercynon 14:18 on time
Penrhiwceiber 14:24 on time
Mountain Ash 14:28 on time
Fernhill 14:31 on time
Cwmbach 14:35 on time
Aberdare 14:42 on time
From Barry Island Operated by Transport for Wales

Ystrad Mynach

Platform 6
13:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Queen Street 13:49 on time
Heath High Level 13:55 on time
Llanishen 13:58 on time
Lisvane & Thornhill 14:00 on time
Caerphilly 14:05 on time
Aber 14:08 on time
Energlyn & Churchill Park 14:10 on time
Llanbradach 14:14 on time
Ystrad Mynach 14:23 on time
From Penarth Operated by Transport for Wales