Neath departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

15:42
on time
More
Show Less
From Milford HavenOperated by Transport for Wales

Swansea

no platform
16:21
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swansea16:33on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway

London Paddington

no platformThis train has been delayed by a problem currently under investigation
16:34
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Port Talbot Parkway16:41on time
Bridgend16:54on time
Cardiff Central17:15on time
Newport (South Wales)17:32on time
Bristol Parkway17:55on time
Swindon18:19on time
Didcot Parkway18:38on time
Reading18:49on time
London Paddington19:14on time
From SwanseaOperated by Great Western Railway

Milford Haven

no platform
16:58
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swansea17:11on time
Gowerton17:26on time
Llanelli17:35on time
Pembrey & Burry Port17:43on time
Carmarthen18:07on time
Whitland18:26on time
Clunderwen18:34on time
Clarbeston Road18:42on time
Haverfordwest18:50on time
Johnston18:59on time
Milford Haven19:13on time
From Manchester PiccadillyOperated by Transport for Wales

Swansea

no platform
17:27
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swansea17:39on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway
17:34
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Port Talbot Parkway17:40on time
Bridgend17:55on time
Cardiff Central18:15on time
Newport (South Wales)18:28on time
Bristol Parkway18:51on time
Swindon19:16on time
Didcot Parkway19:33on time
Reading19:47on time
London Paddington20:14on time
From SwanseaOperated by Great Western Railway