Port Talbot Parkway departures

Cardiff Central

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a fault on this train
14:43
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Central 15:19 on time
From Fishguard Harbour Operated by Transport for Wales
14:49
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bridgend 15:01 on time
Cardiff Central 15:22 on time
Newport (South Wales) 15:38 on time
Bristol Parkway 16:01 on time
Swindon 16:28 on time
Didcot Parkway 16:47 on time
Reading 17:02 on time
London Paddington 17:30 on time
From Swansea Operated by Great Western Railway
15:13
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bridgend 15:25 on time
Cardiff Central 15:47 on time
Newport (South Wales) 16:03 on time
Cwmbran 16:14 on time
Pontypool & New Inn 16:19 on time
Abergavenny 16:28 on time
Hereford 16:54 on time
Leominster 17:07 on time
Ludlow 17:18 on time
Craven Arms 17:26 on time
Church Stretton 17:35 on time
Shrewsbury 17:51 on time
Whitchurch (Shropshire) 18:10 on time
Nantwich 18:19 on time
Crewe 18:28 on time
Wilmslow 18:49 on time
Stockport 18:58 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 19:13 on time
From Milford Haven Operated by Transport for Wales

Carmarthen

Platform 1
15:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Neath 15:21 on time
Swansea 15:35 on time
Gowerton 15:50 on time
Llanelli 15:57 on time
Pembrey & Burry Port 16:04 on time
Kidwelly 16:10 on time
Ferryside 16:16 on time
Carmarthen 16:30 on time
From Manchester Piccadilly Operated by Transport for Wales

Swansea

Platform 1
15:23
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Neath 15:29 on time
Swansea 15:43 on time
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway

Chester

Platform 2
15:36
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Pyle 15:44 on time
Bridgend 15:52 on time
Cardiff Central 16:14 on time
Newport (South Wales) 16:34 on time
Cwmbran 16:45 on time
Abergavenny 16:58 on time
Hereford 17:23 on time
Shrewsbury 18:11 on time
Crewe 18:43 on time
Chester 19:05 on time
From Swansea Operated by Transport for Wales

Llanelli

Platform 1
15:49
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Baglan 15:52 on time
Briton Ferry 15:55 on time
Neath 15:59 on time
Skewen 16:03 on time
Llansamlet 16:07 on time
Swansea 16:15 on time
Gowerton 16:31 on time
Llanelli 16:38 on time
From Holyhead Operated by Transport for Wales
15:49
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bridgend 16:01 on time
Cardiff Central 16:22 on time
Newport (South Wales) 16:38 on time
Bristol Parkway 17:01 on time
Swindon 17:28 on time
Reading 17:57 on time
London Paddington 18:30 on time
From Swansea Operated by Great Western Railway
16:13
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bridgend 16:26 on time
Cardiff Central 16:47 on time
Newport (South Wales) 17:03 on time
Cwmbran 17:15 on time
Pontypool & New Inn 17:20 on time
Abergavenny 17:30 on time
Hereford 17:55 on time
Leominster 18:09 on time
Ludlow 18:21 on time
Craven Arms 18:30 on time
Church Stretton 18:40 on time
Shrewsbury 18:56 on time
Whitchurch (Shropshire) 19:14 on time
Nantwich 19:23 on time
Crewe 19:34 on time
Wilmslow 19:56 on time
Stockport 20:06 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 20:19 on time
From Carmarthen Operated by Transport for Wales

Milford Haven

Platform 1
16:14
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Neath 16:20 on time
Swansea 16:33 on time
Gowerton 16:51 on time
Llanelli 16:57 on time
Pembrey & Burry Port 17:04 on time
Kidwelly 17:11 on time
Ferryside 17:16 on time
Carmarthen 17:28 on time
Whitland 17:45 on time
Clunderwen 17:52 on time
Clarbeston Road 18:00 on time
Haverfordwest 18:08 on time
Johnston 18:16 on time
Milford Haven 18:31 on time
From Manchester Piccadilly Operated by Transport for Wales