Port Talbot Parkway departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Milford Haven

Platform 1
16:50
on time
More
Show Less
From Manchester PiccadillyOperated by Transport for Wales

Swansea

Platform 1
17:20
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Neath17:26on time
Swansea17:39on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway
17:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bridgend17:55on time
Cardiff Central18:15on time
Newport (South Wales)18:28on time
Bristol Parkway18:51on time
Swindon19:16on time
Didcot Parkway19:33on time
Reading19:47on time
London Paddington20:14on time
From SwanseaOperated by Great Western Railway
17:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Pyle17:59on time
Bridgend18:08on time
Pencoed18:14on time
Llanharan18:19on time
Pontyclun18:24on time
Cardiff Central18:37on time
Newport (South Wales)18:53on time
Cwmbran19:06on time
Abergavenny19:19on time
Hereford19:54on time
Leominster20:08on time
Ludlow20:19on time
Craven Arms20:28on time
Church Stretton20:37on time
Shrewsbury20:52on time
Crewe21:26on time
Alderley Edge21:48on time
Wilmslow21:52on time
Stockport22:04on time
Manchester Piccadilly22:19on time
From Milford HavenOperated by Transport for Wales

Swansea

Platform 1
18:14
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Neath18:21on time
Swansea18:33on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway
18:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bridgend18:54on time
Cardiff Central19:15on time
Newport (South Wales)19:29on time
Bristol Parkway19:50on time
Swindon20:16on time
Reading20:44on time
London Paddington21:10on time
From SwanseaOperated by Great Western Railway

Milford Haven

no platform
18:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Baglan18:51on time
Briton Ferry18:55on time
Neath18:58on time
Skewen19:03on time
Llansamlet19:07on time
Swansea19:16on time
Gowerton19:30on time
Llanelli19:39on time
Pembrey & Burry Port19:45on time
Carmarthen20:10on time
Whitland20:31on time
Clunderwen20:40on time
Clarbeston Road20:48on time
Haverfordwest20:56on time
Johnston21:05on time
Milford Haven21:20on time
From Manchester PiccadillyOperated by Transport for Wales