Newport (South Wales) departures

Cardiff Central

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a broken down train
20:29
due 20:52
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Central 20:47 due 21:04
From Portsmouth Harbour Operated by Great Western Railway
20:31
on time
More
Show Less
From Cardiff Central Operated by Transport for Wales

Swansea

Platform 2
20:34
on time
More
Show Less
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway
20:40
due 20:51
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bristol Parkway 21:01 due 21:11
Swindon 21:28 due 21:35
Didcot Parkway 21:52 on time
Reading 22:09 on time
London Paddington 22:39 on time
From Swansea Operated by Great Western Railway

Cardiff Central

Platform 2 This train has been cancelled because of a problem currently under investigation
20:42
due 21:02
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Central 21:03 due 21:13
From Manchester Piccadilly Operated by Transport for Wales
20:44
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Filton Abbey Wood 21:08 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 21:17 on time
Bath Spa 21:36 on time
Bradford-on-Avon 21:48 on time
Trowbridge 21:54 on time
Westbury 22:03 on time
Dilton Marsh 22:06 on time
Warminster 22:11 on time
Salisbury 22:32 on time
Romsey 22:53 on time
Southampton Central 23:04 on time
Fareham 23:27 on time
Fratton 23:44 on time
Portsmouth & Southsea 23:48 on time
Portsmouth Harbour 23:52 on time
From Cardiff Central Operated by Great Western Railway
20:47
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Central 21:02 on time
From Manchester Piccadilly Operated by CrossCountry

Maesteg

Platform 2
20:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Central 21:10 on time
Pontyclun 21:22 on time
Llanharan 21:27 on time
Pencoed 21:32 on time
Bridgend 21:40 on time
Wildmill 21:42 on time
Sarn 21:45 on time
Tondu 21:49 on time
Garth (Mid Glamorgan) 21:58 on time
Maesteg (Ewenny Road) 22:01 on time
Maesteg 22:05 on time
From Cheltenham Spa Operated by Transport for Wales
21:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Central 21:17 on time
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway

Swansea

Platform 2
21:08
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Central 21:24 on time
Bridgend 21:48 on time
Port Talbot Parkway 22:00 on time
Neath 22:09 on time
Swansea 22:26 on time
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway