Newport (South Wales) departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Swansea

Platform 2
08:26
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Central08:38on time
Bridgend09:01on time
Port Talbot Parkway09:15on time
Neath09:22on time
Swansea09:34on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway
08:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bristol Parkway08:54on time
Swindon09:19on time
Reading09:45on time
London Paddington10:12on time
From SwanseaOperated by Great Western Railway
08:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Central08:45on time
From FromeOperated by Great Western Railway
08:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Central08:56on time
From CreweOperated by Transport for Wales
08:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Severn Tunnel Junction08:51on time
Filton Abbey Wood09:06on time
Bristol Temple Meads09:20on time
Bath Spa09:36on time
Bradford-on-Avon09:49on time
Trowbridge09:55on time
Westbury10:03on time
Warminster10:12on time
Salisbury10:32on time
Romsey10:51on time
Southampton Central11:02on time
Fareham11:27on time
Cosham11:36on time
Fratton11:43on time
Portsmouth & Southsea11:47on time
Portsmouth Harbour11:51on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Great Western Railway
08:53
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cwmbran09:03on time
Pontypool & New Inn09:08on time
Abergavenny09:18on time
Hereford09:45on time
Leominster10:00on time
Ludlow10:11on time
Craven Arms10:20on time
Church Stretton10:29on time
Shrewsbury10:46on time
Crewe11:19on time
Wilmslow11:39on time
Stockport11:47on time
Manchester Piccadilly12:07on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Transport for Wales

Cheltenham Spa

Platform 2
08:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Severn Tunnel Junction09:14on time
Caldicot09:16on time
Chepstow09:25on time
Lydney09:34on time
Gloucester09:55on time
Cheltenham Spa10:16on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Transport for Wales

Nottingham

Platform 3
08:59
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chepstow09:17on time
Gloucester09:43on time
Cheltenham Spa09:58on time
Worcestershire Parkway10:14on time
University10:38on time
Birmingham New Street10:45on time
Wilnecote11:04on time
Tamworth11:08on time
Burton-on-Trent11:19on time
Derby11:31on time
Long Eaton11:48on time
Beeston12:00on time
Nottingham12:07on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by CrossCountry
09:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Central09:21on time
From Exeter St DavidsOperated by Great Western Railway
09:13
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Central09:27on time
From NottinghamOperated by CrossCountry