Pontypridd departures

Flooding and damage caused by Storm Dennis is affecting Transport for Wales services. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

06:00
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Abercynon06:06on time
Quakers Yard06:11on time
Merthyr Vale06:16on time
Troed-y-rhiw06:20on time
Pentre-bach06:24on time
Merthyr Tydfil06:31on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Transport for Wales

Aberdare

no platformThis train has been cancelled because of heavy rain flooding the railway
06:11
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Abercynon06:18cancelled
Penrhiwceiber06:24cancelled
Mountain Ash06:30cancelled
Fernhill06:35cancelled
Cwmbach06:39cancelled
Aberdare06:46cancelled
From PontypriddOperated by Transport for Wales
06:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Trefforest06:17on time
Taffs Well06:24on time
Radyr06:29on time
Llandaf06:31on time
Cathays06:36on time
Cardiff Queen Street06:41on time
Cardiff Central06:46on time
From TreherbertOperated by Transport for Wales

Penarth

no platformThis train has been cancelled because of a problem currently under investigation
06:24
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Trefforest06:26cancelled
Taffs Well06:33cancelled
Radyr06:38cancelled
Llandaf06:41cancelled
Cathays06:45cancelled
Cardiff Queen Street06:50cancelled
Cardiff Central07:01on time
Grangetown07:05on time
Dingle Road07:11on time
Penarth07:16on time
From AberdareOperated by Transport for Wales
06:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Abercynon06:34on time
Quakers Yard06:39on time
Merthyr Vale06:44on time
Troed-y-rhiw06:50on time
Pentre-bach06:54on time
Merthyr Tydfil07:01on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Transport for Wales

Barry Island

Platform 2
06:38
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Trefforest06:40on time
Trefforest Estate06:45on time
Taffs Well06:49on time
Radyr06:53on time
Llandaf06:56on time
Cathays07:00on time
Cardiff Queen Street07:05on time
Cardiff Central07:09on time
Grangetown07:14on time
Cogan07:18on time
Eastbrook07:20on time
Dinas Powys07:22on time
Cadoxton07:26on time
Barry Docks07:29on time
Barry07:33on time
Barry Island07:39on time
From Merthyr TydfilOperated by Transport for Wales
06:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Trefforest06:51on time
Taffs Well06:58on time
Radyr07:02on time
Llandaf07:05on time
Cathays07:09on time
Cardiff Queen Street07:14on time
Cardiff Central07:18on time
Penarth07:31on time

Calling at

Cardiff Central07:18on time
Cardiff Queen Street07:39on time
Cathays07:41on time
Llandaf07:46on time
Radyr07:50on time
Taffs Well07:53on time
Trefforest08:00on time
Pontypridd08:05on time
Trehafod08:10on time
Porth08:13on time
Dinas Rhondda08:18on time
Tonypandy08:20on time
Llwynypia08:22on time
Ystrad Rhondda08:25on time
Ton Pentre08:31on time
Treorchy08:34on time
Ynyswen08:37on time
Treherbert08:42on time
From TreherbertOperated by Transport for Wales

Barry Island

Platform 2This train has been cancelled because of heavy rain flooding the railway
06:54
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Trefforest06:56on time
Taffs Well07:03on time
Radyr07:08on time
Llandaf07:11on time
Cathays07:15on time
Cardiff Queen Street07:20on time
Cardiff Central07:25on time
Grangetown07:29on time
Cogan07:33on time
Eastbrook07:35on time
Dinas Powys07:37on time
Cadoxton07:41on time
Barry Docks07:44on time
Barry07:48on time
Barry Island07:54on time
From PontypriddOperated by Transport for Wales
06:58
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Abercynon07:04on time
Quakers Yard07:09on time
Merthyr Vale07:14on time
Troed-y-rhiw07:20on time
Pentre-bach07:24on time
Merthyr Tydfil07:31on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Transport for Wales

Treherbert

Platform 3
07:05
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Trehafod07:10on time
Porth07:13on time
Dinas Rhondda07:18on time
Tonypandy07:20on time
Llwynypia07:22on time
Ystrad Rhondda07:25on time
Ton Pentre07:31on time
Treorchy07:34on time
Ynyswen07:37on time
Treherbert07:43on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Transport for Wales