Barry Docks departures

Flooding and damage caused by Storm Dennis is affecting Transport for Wales services. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

Bridgend

Platform 2
20:00
due 20:06
More
Show Less
From Merthyr TydfilOperated by Transport for Wales
20:03
due 20:05
More
Show Less
From Barry IslandOperated by Transport for Wales

Pontypridd

Platform 1This train has been cancelled because of heavy rain flooding the railway
20:18
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cadoxton20:21on time
Dinas Powys20:25on time
Eastbrook20:27on time
Cogan20:30on time
Grangetown20:34on time
Cardiff Central20:40on time
Cardiff Queen Street20:45on time
Cathays20:47on time
Llandaf20:52on time
Radyr20:56on time
Taffs Well20:59on time
Trefforest21:06on time
Pontypridd21:11on time
Abercynon21:18cancelled
Penrhiwceiber21:24cancelled
Mountain Ash21:29cancelled
Fernhill21:31cancelled
Cwmbach21:35cancelled
Aberdare21:42cancelled
From BridgendOperated by Transport for Wales

Barry Island

Platform 2
20:29
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Barry20:33on time
Barry Island20:39on time
From Merthyr TydfilOperated by Transport for Wales

Bridgend

Platform 2
21:00
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Barry21:05on time
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:13on time
Llantwit Major21:23on time
Bridgend21:39on time
From Merthyr TydfilOperated by Transport for Wales
21:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cadoxton21:06on time
Dinas Powys21:10on time
Eastbrook21:12on time
Cogan21:15on time
Grangetown21:19on time
Cardiff Central21:25on time
Cardiff Queen Street21:31on time
Cathays21:33on time
Llandaf21:38on time
Radyr21:42on time
Taffs Well21:45on time
Trefforest Estate21:50on time
Trefforest21:54on time
Pontypridd21:59on time
Abercynon22:05on time
Quakers Yard22:10on time
Merthyr Vale22:15on time
Troed-y-rhiw22:19on time
Pentre-bach22:23on time
Merthyr Tydfil22:31on time
From Barry IslandOperated by Transport for Wales

Pontypridd

Platform 1This train has been cancelled because of heavy rain flooding the railway
21:18
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cadoxton21:21on time
Dinas Powys21:25on time
Eastbrook21:27on time
Cogan21:30on time
Grangetown21:34on time
Cardiff Central21:43on time
Cardiff Queen Street21:47on time
Cathays21:49on time
Llandaf21:54on time
Radyr21:58on time
Taffs Well22:01on time
Trefforest22:08on time
Pontypridd22:13on time
Abercynon22:20cancelled
Penrhiwceiber22:26cancelled
Mountain Ash22:31cancelled
Fernhill22:33cancelled
Cwmbach22:37cancelled
Aberdare22:44cancelled
From BridgendOperated by Transport for Wales

Barry Island

no platform
21:29
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Barry21:33on time
Barry Island21:39on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Transport for Wales

Bridgend

no platform
22:00
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Barry22:05on time
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:11on time
Llantwit Major22:21on time
Bridgend22:39on time
From Merthyr TydfilOperated by Transport for Wales

Merthyr Tydfil

no platform
22:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cadoxton22:06on time
Dinas Powys22:10on time
Eastbrook22:12on time
Cogan22:15on time
Grangetown22:21on time
Cardiff Central22:29on time
Cardiff Queen Street22:33on time
Cathays22:35on time
Llandaf22:40on time
Radyr22:44on time
Taffs Well22:47on time
Trefforest Estate22:52on time
Trefforest22:56on time
Pontypridd23:00on time
Abercynon23:06on time
Quakers Yard23:11on time
Merthyr Vale23:16on time
Troed-y-rhiw23:20on time
Pentre-bach23:24on time
Merthyr Tydfil23:31on time
From Barry IslandOperated by Transport for Wales