Bridgend departures

Maesteg

Platform 1
08:49
on time
More
Show Less
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Transport for Wales
08:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Central09:15on time
Newport (South Wales)09:29on time
Bristol Parkway09:54on time
Swindon10:19on time
Reading10:45on time
London Paddington11:12on time
From CarmarthenOperated by Great Western Railway

Swansea

Platform 1
09:02
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Port Talbot Parkway09:15on time
Neath09:22on time
Swansea09:34on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway

Carmarthen

Platform 1
09:22
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Pyle09:29on time
Port Talbot Parkway09:37on time
Baglan09:40on time
Briton Ferry09:44on time
Neath09:49on time
Skewen09:52on time
Llansamlet09:57on time
Swansea10:06on time
Gowerton10:21on time
Llanelli10:29on time
Pembrey & Burry Port10:35on time
Kidwelly10:41on time
Ferryside10:47on time
Carmarthen10:57on time
From CreweOperated by Transport for Wales
09:27
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Central09:50on time
Newport (South Wales)10:09on time
Cwmbran10:20on time
Pontypool & New Inn10:26on time
Abergavenny10:35on time
Hereford11:01on time
Leominster11:15on time
Ludlow11:26on time
Craven Arms11:34on time
Church Stretton11:43on time
Shrewsbury11:59on time
Crewe12:29on time
Wilmslow12:49on time
Stockport12:59on time
Manchester Piccadilly13:13on time
From Milford HavenOperated by Transport for Wales

Rhymney

Platform 1A
09:31
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Llantwit Major09:44on time
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:55on time
Barry10:02on time
Barry Docks10:07on time
Cadoxton10:10on time
Dinas Powys10:15on time
Eastbrook10:17on time
Cogan10:20on time
Grangetown10:25on time
Cardiff Central10:32on time
Cardiff Queen Street10:39on time
Heath High Level10:46on time
Caerphilly10:54on time
Aber10:58on time
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:01on time
Llanbradach11:05on time
Ystrad Mynach11:11on time
Hengoed11:16on time
Pengam11:20on time
Bargoed11:26on time
Brithdir11:32on time
Tir-phil11:36on time
Pontlottyn11:41on time
Rhymney11:44on time
From BridgendOperated by Transport for Wales

Gloucester

Platform 2
09:39
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Pencoed09:45on time
Llanharan09:49on time
Pontyclun09:54on time
Cardiff Central10:10on time
Newport (South Wales)10:27on time
Severn Tunnel Junction10:37on time
Caldicot10:40on time
Chepstow10:48on time
Lydney10:57on time
Gloucester11:25on time
From MaestegOperated by Transport for Wales

Maesteg

Platform 1
09:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wildmill09:43on time
Sarn09:47on time
Tondu09:50on time
Garth (Mid Glamorgan)09:58on time
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:02on time
Maesteg10:06on time
From GloucesterOperated by Transport for Wales
09:50
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Central10:14on time
Newport (South Wales)10:33on time
From CarmarthenOperated by Transport for Wales
09:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cardiff Central10:15on time
Newport (South Wales)10:31on time
Bristol Parkway10:54on time
Swindon11:19on time
Reading11:45on time
London Paddington12:12on time
From SwanseaOperated by Great Western Railway