Gloucester departures

The Ticket Office is currently closed at this station.

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

13:38
on time
More
Show Less
From GloucesterOperated by Great Western Railway

Nottingham

Platform 4
13:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cheltenham Spa13:58on time
Worcestershire Parkway14:13on time
University14:38on time
Birmingham New Street14:45on time
Wilnecote15:04on time
Tamworth15:08on time
Burton-on-Trent15:19on time
Willington15:26on time
Derby15:36on time
Long Eaton15:48on time
Beeston15:56on time
Nottingham16:03on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by CrossCountry
14:12
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Stonehouse14:23on time
Stroud14:28on time
Kemble14:44on time
Swindon14:58on time
Didcot Parkway15:15on time
Reading15:30on time
London Paddington16:00on time
From Cheltenham SpaOperated by Great Western Railway

Cheltenham Spa

Platform 4
14:20
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cheltenham Spa14:28on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway
14:32
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Lydney14:51on time
Chepstow15:00on time
Caldicot15:09on time
Severn Tunnel Junction15:12on time
Newport (South Wales)15:30on time
Cardiff Central15:54on time
From GloucesterOperated by Transport for Wales
14:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cam & Dursley14:52on time
Yate15:07on time
Bristol Parkway15:16on time
Filton Abbey Wood15:19on time
Stapleton Road15:24on time
Lawrence Hill15:27on time
Bristol Temple Meads15:32on time
From GloucesterOperated by Great Western Railway
15:12
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Stonehouse15:23on time
Stroud15:28on time
Kemble15:43on time
Swindon15:58on time
Didcot Parkway16:16on time
Reading16:29on time
London Paddington17:00on time
From Cheltenham SpaOperated by Great Western Railway

Cheltenham Spa

Platform 2
15:20
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cheltenham Spa15:28on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway
15:27
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chepstow15:53on time
Newport (South Wales)16:11on time
Cardiff Central16:29on time
From NottinghamOperated by CrossCountry