Bargoed departures

To help tackle the spread of Coronavirus, rail companies have made alterations to their timetable. Full details and the impact to your journey can be found here.

Cardiff Central

replacement bus
09:23
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Gilfach Fargoed09:28on time
Pengam09:33on time
Hengoed09:43on time
Ystrad Mynach09:48on time
Llanbradach09:58on time
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:08on time
Aber10:13on time
Caerphilly10:18on time
Lisvane & Thornhill10:28on time
Llanishen10:33on time
Heath High Level10:38on time
Cardiff Queen Street10:53on time
Cardiff Central11:01on time
From RhymneyOperated by Transport for Wales

Cardiff Central

replacement bus
10:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Gilfach Fargoed10:33on time
Pengam10:38on time
Hengoed10:48on time
Ystrad Mynach10:53on time
Llanbradach11:03on time
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:13on time
Aber11:18on time
Caerphilly11:23on time
Lisvane & Thornhill11:33on time
Llanishen11:38on time
Heath High Level11:43on time
Cardiff Queen Street11:58on time
Cardiff Central12:06on time
From RhymneyOperated by Transport for Wales

Cardiff Central

replacement bus
10:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Gilfach Fargoed10:38on time
Pengam10:43on time
Hengoed10:53on time
Ystrad Mynach10:58on time
Llanbradach11:08on time
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:18on time
Aber11:23on time
Caerphilly11:28on time
Lisvane & Thornhill11:38on time
Llanishen11:43on time
Heath High Level11:48on time
Cardiff Queen Street12:03on time
Cardiff Central12:11on time
From RhymneyOperated by Transport for Wales

Rhymney

replacement bus
10:43
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Brithdir10:48on time
Tir-phil10:53on time
Pontlottyn10:58on time
Rhymney11:06on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Transport for Wales