Birmingham New Street departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found here.

The ticket office at this station is open, but will temporarily have fewer staff due to the Coronavirus outbreak.

Emergency services are dealing with an incident between Milton Keynes Central and Rugby. Consequently, trains between these stations may be cancelled, delayed by up to 60 minutes or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Wolverhampton

no platformThis train has been delayed by a person being hit by a train
12:15
due 14:40
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sandwell & Dudley12:24due 14:48
Wolverhampton12:37due 15:00
From London EustonOperated by Avanti West Coast

Chester

no platform
13:23
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Smethwick Galton Bridge13:30delayed
Wolverhampton13:42delayed
Telford Central13:58delayed
Wellington (Shropshire)14:05delayed
Shrewsbury14:19delayed
Gobowen14:37delayed
Chirk14:43delayed
Ruabon14:49delayed
Wrexham General14:57delayed
Chester15:18delayed
From Birmingham InternationalOperated by Transport for Wales

Nottingham

Platform 11A
13:49
on time
More
Show Less
From Birmingham New StreetOperated by CrossCountry
13:57
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wolverhampton14:13on time
Stafford14:27on time
Stoke-on-Trent14:43on time
Macclesfield15:01on time
Stockport15:13on time
Manchester Piccadilly15:24on time
From BournemouthOperated by CrossCountry
14:00
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

University14:06on time
Bromsgrove14:18on time
Droitwich Spa14:28on time
Worcester Shrub Hill14:36on time
From Birmingham New StreetOperated by West Midlands Trains

Edinburgh

Platform 7A
14:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Tamworth14:18on time
Derby14:37on time
Chesterfield15:02on time
Sheffield15:18on time
Wakefield Westgate15:46on time
Leeds16:00on time
York16:30on time
Darlington16:58on time
Durham17:15on time
Newcastle17:29on time
Alnmouth18:01on time
Berwick-upon-Tweed18:23on time
Edinburgh19:07on time
From PlymouthOperated by CrossCountry

Redditch

Platform 9
14:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Five Ways14:06on time
University14:10on time
Selly Oak14:13on time
Bournville14:16on time
Kings Norton14:18on time
Northfield14:22on time
Longbridge14:24on time
Barnt Green14:29on time
Alvechurch14:34on time
Redditch14:39on time
From Birmingham New StreetOperated by West Midlands Trains

Bournemouth

Platform 2A
14:04
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Birmingham International14:13on time
Coventry14:24on time
Leamington Spa14:36on time
Banbury14:53on time
Oxford15:13on time
Reading15:39on time
Basingstoke16:10on time
Winchester16:26on time
Southampton Airport Parkway16:35on time
Southampton Central16:43on time
Brockenhurst16:58on time
Bournemouth17:14on time
From Manchester PiccadillyOperated by CrossCountry
14:06
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Duddeston14:10on time
Aston14:13on time
Gravelly Hill14:17on time
Erdington14:19on time
Chester Road14:22on time
Wylde Green14:24on time
Sutton Coldfield14:26on time
Four Oaks14:30on time
Butlers Lane14:32on time
Blake Street14:35on time
Shenstone14:39on time
Lichfield City14:43on time
Lichfield Trent Valley14:47on time
From Birmingham New StreetOperated by West Midlands Trains

Wolverhampton

Platform 4B
14:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Smethwick Rolfe Street14:13on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:15on time
Sandwell & Dudley14:18on time
Dudley Port14:21on time
Tipton14:23on time
Coseley14:26on time
Wolverhampton14:31on time
From Birmingham New StreetOperated by West Midlands Trains