Cogan departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Disruption between Aberdare / Merthyr Tydfil and Pontypridd due to trespassers on the railway. More information can be found in Latest Timetable News.

Barry Island

no platformThis train has been cancelled because of trespassers on the railway
12:03
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Eastbrook12:05cancelled
Dinas Powys12:07cancelled
Cadoxton12:11cancelled
Barry Docks12:14cancelled
Barry12:18cancelled
Barry Island12:24cancelled
From AberdareOperated by Transport for Wales

Barry Island

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by trespassers on the railway
12:03
due 12:10
More
Show Less

Calling at

Eastbrook12:05due 12:12
Dinas Powys12:07due 12:14
Cadoxton12:11due 12:18
Barry Docks12:14due 12:21
Barry12:18due 12:25
Barry Island12:24due 12:31
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Transport for Wales

Merthyr Tydfil

Platform 1
12:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Grangetown12:19on time
Cardiff Central12:25on time
Cardiff Queen Street12:30on time
Cathays12:32on time
Llandaf12:37on time
Radyr12:41on time
Taffs Well12:44on time
Trefforest Estate12:49on time
Trefforest12:53on time
Pontypridd12:57on time
Abercynon13:04on time
Quakers Yard13:09on time
Merthyr Vale13:14on time
Troed-y-rhiw13:18on time
Pentre-bach13:22on time
Merthyr Tydfil13:30on time
From Barry IslandOperated by Transport for Wales
12:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Grangetown12:34on time
Cardiff Central12:41on time
From BridgendOperated by Transport for Wales

Barry Island

Platform 2
12:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Eastbrook12:35on time
Dinas Powys12:37on time
Cadoxton12:41on time
Barry Docks12:44on time
Barry12:48on time
Barry Island12:54on time
From TreherbertOperated by Transport for Wales
12:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Grangetown12:50on time
Cardiff Central12:56on time
From Barry IslandOperated by Transport for Wales

Bridgend

Platform 2
12:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Eastbrook12:51on time
Dinas Powys12:53on time
Cadoxton12:57on time
Barry Docks13:00on time
Barry13:05on time
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:11on time
Llantwit Major13:21on time
Bridgend13:39on time
From Merthyr TydfilOperated by Transport for Wales

Barry Island

Platform 2 This train has been cancelled because of trespassers on the railway
13:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Eastbrook13:05on time
Dinas Powys13:07on time
Cadoxton13:11on time
Barry Docks13:14on time
Barry13:18on time
Barry Island13:24on time
From Mountain AshOperated by Transport for Wales

Aberdare

Platform 1
13:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Grangetown13:19on time
Cardiff Central13:25on time
Cardiff Queen Street13:45on time
Cathays13:48on time
Llandaf13:52on time
Radyr13:56on time
Taffs Well13:59on time
Trefforest14:06on time
Pontypridd14:11on time
Abercynon14:18on time
Penrhiwceiber14:24on time
Mountain Ash14:29on time
Fernhill14:32on time
Cwmbach14:36on time
Aberdare14:43on time
From Barry IslandOperated by Transport for Wales

Barry Island

Platform 2
13:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Eastbrook13:35on time
Dinas Powys13:37on time
Cadoxton13:41on time
Barry Docks13:44on time
Barry13:48on time
Barry Island13:54on time
From TreherbertOperated by Transport for Wales