Filton Abbey Wood departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

17:06
on time
More
Show Less
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Great Western Railway
17:07
on time
More
Show Less
From Portsmouth HarbourOperated by Great Western Railway

Weymouth

Platform 1
17:20
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Stapleton Road17:25on time
Lawrence Hill17:27on time
Bristol Temple Meads17:32on time
Keynsham17:52on time
Oldfield Park17:59on time
Bath Spa18:02on time
Freshford18:12on time
Avoncliff18:14on time
Bradford-on-Avon18:18on time
Trowbridge18:24on time
Westbury18:32on time
Frome18:48on time
Bruton19:01on time
Castle Cary19:05on time
Yeovil Pen Mill19:18on time
Thornford19:24on time
Yetminster19:27on time
Chetnole19:31on time
Maiden Newton19:42on time
Dorchester West19:53on time
Upwey20:01on time
Weymouth20:06on time
From GloucesterOperated by Great Western Railway

Cardiff Central

Platform 4 This train has been delayed by a fault with the signalling system earlier on this train's journey
17:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Patchway17:34on time
Severn Tunnel Junction17:45on time
Newport (South Wales)17:57on time
Cardiff Central18:23on time
From TauntonOperated by Great Western Railway

Taunton

Platform 3
17:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bristol Temple Meads17:49on time
Bedminster17:56on time
Parson Street17:59on time
Nailsea & Backwell18:07on time
Yatton18:12on time
Worle18:18on time
Weston Milton18:24on time
Weston-super-Mare18:28on time
Highbridge & Burnham18:40on time
Bridgwater18:47on time
Taunton19:05on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Great Western Railway

Gloucester

Platform 2
17:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bristol Parkway17:50on time
Yate17:59on time
Cam & Dursley18:12on time
Gloucester18:30on time
From WestburyOperated by Great Western Railway
18:08
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Severn Tunnel Junction18:20on time
Newport (South Wales)18:32on time
Cardiff Central18:46on time
From Portsmouth HarbourOperated by Great Western Railway
18:11
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bristol Temple Meads18:19on time
Oldfield Park18:34on time
Bath Spa18:37on time
Bradford-on-Avon18:49on time
Trowbridge18:56on time
Westbury19:04on time
Warminster19:12on time
Salisbury19:32on time
Romsey19:51on time
Southampton Central20:02on time
Fareham20:27on time
Fratton20:43on time
Portsmouth & Southsea20:46on time
Portsmouth Harbour20:50on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Great Western Railway
18:20
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bristol Temple Meads18:29on time
From GloucesterOperated by Great Western Railway
18:38
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Patchway18:45on time
Severn Tunnel Junction18:56on time
Newport (South Wales)19:10on time
Cardiff Central19:26on time
From TauntonOperated by Great Western Railway