Severn Tunnel Junction departures

Cardiff Central

no platform
12:46
due 12:50
More
Show Less
From Taunton Operated by Great Western Railway

Taunton

no platform
13:26
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Patchway 13:39 on time
Filton Abbey Wood 13:43 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 13:52 on time
Parson Street 14:00 on time
Nailsea & Backwell 14:07 on time
Yatton 14:13 on time
Worle 14:19 on time
Weston-super-Mare 14:25 on time
Highbridge & Burnham 14:36 on time
Bridgwater 14:44 on time
Taunton 14:58 on time
From Cardiff Central Operated by Great Western Railway

Gloucester

no platform
13:38
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Caldicot 13:40 on time
Chepstow 13:49 on time
Lydney 13:58 on time
Gloucester 14:20 on time
From Cardiff Central Operated by Transport for Wales

Cardiff Central

no platform
13:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newport (South Wales) 13:58 on time
Cardiff Central 14:17 on time
From Taunton Operated by Great Western Railway

Taunton

no platform
14:26
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Patchway 14:39 on time
Filton Abbey Wood 14:43 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 14:51 on time
Nailsea & Backwell 15:03 on time
Yatton 15:08 on time
Worle 15:14 on time
Weston-super-Mare 15:20 on time
Highbridge & Burnham 15:38 on time
Bridgwater 15:46 on time
Taunton 16:00 on time
From Cardiff Central Operated by Great Western Railway

Maesteg

no platform
14:38
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newport (South Wales) 14:50 on time
Cardiff Central 15:09 on time
Pontyclun 15:30 on time
Llanharan 15:35 on time
Pencoed 15:39 on time
Bridgend 15:46 on time
Wildmill 15:49 on time
Sarn 15:52 on time
Tondu 15:55 on time
Garth (Mid Glamorgan) 16:05 on time
Maesteg (Ewenny Road) 16:07 on time
Maesteg 16:10 on time
From Cheltenham Spa Operated by Transport for Wales

Cardiff Central

no platform
14:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newport (South Wales) 14:59 on time
Cardiff Central 15:17 on time
From Taunton Operated by Great Western Railway