Severn Tunnel Junction departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Cardiff Central

Platform 3 This train has been delayed by a fault with the signalling system earlier on this train's journey
17:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newport (South Wales)17:57on time
Cardiff Central18:23on time
From TauntonOperated by Great Western Railway
17:54
due 17:56
More
Show Less

Calling at

Filton Abbey Wood18:11on time
Bristol Temple Meads18:19on time
Oldfield Park18:34on time
Bath Spa18:37on time
Bradford-on-Avon18:49on time
Trowbridge18:56on time
Westbury19:04on time
Warminster19:12on time
Salisbury19:32on time
Romsey19:51on time
Southampton Central20:02on time
Fareham20:27on time
Fratton20:43on time
Portsmouth & Southsea20:46on time
Portsmouth Harbour20:50on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Great Western Railway
18:21
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newport (South Wales)18:32on time
Cardiff Central18:46on time
From Portsmouth HarbourOperated by Great Western Railway

Taunton

Platform 4
18:24
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Patchway18:37on time
Filton Abbey Wood18:41on time
Bristol Temple Meads18:50on time
Bedminster18:58on time
Parson Street19:00on time
Nailsea & Backwell19:07on time
Yatton19:13on time
Worle19:19on time
Weston Milton19:24on time
Weston-super-Mare19:28on time
Highbridge & Burnham19:40on time
Bridgwater19:47on time
Taunton19:59on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Great Western Railway

Gloucester

Platform 2
18:53
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Caldicot18:55on time
Chepstow19:04on time
Lydney19:13on time
Gloucester19:35on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Transport for Wales
18:54
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Filton Abbey Wood19:10on time
Bristol Temple Meads19:19on time
Bath Spa19:35on time
Bradford-on-Avon19:48on time
Trowbridge19:55on time
Westbury20:02on time
Warminster20:13on time
Salisbury20:33on time
Romsey20:52on time
Southampton Central21:03on time
Fareham21:25on time
Fratton21:40on time
Portsmouth & Southsea21:43on time
Portsmouth Harbour21:49on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Great Western Railway
18:57
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newport (South Wales)19:10on time
Cardiff Central19:26on time
From TauntonOperated by Great Western Railway
19:21
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newport (South Wales)19:32on time
Cardiff Central19:47on time
From Portsmouth HarbourOperated by Great Western Railway

Taunton

Platform 4
19:24
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Patchway19:37on time
Filton Abbey Wood19:41on time
Bristol Temple Meads19:51on time
Bedminster19:56on time
Parson Street19:58on time
Nailsea & Backwell20:05on time
Yatton20:11on time
Worle20:17on time
Weston Milton20:22on time
Weston-super-Mare20:26on time
Highbridge & Burnham20:40on time
Bridgwater20:48on time
Taunton21:00on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Great Western Railway