Severn Tunnel Junction departures

Nottingham

Platform 2
07:04
on time
More
Show Less
From Cardiff Central Operated by CrossCountry
07:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newport (South Wales) 07:27 on time
Cardiff Central 07:45 on time
From Bristol Temple Meads Operated by Great Western Railway
07:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Patchway 07:35 on time
Filton Abbey Wood 07:39 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 07:52 on time
Bristol Parkway 08:08 on time
Cheltenham Spa 08:39 on time
Birmingham New Street 09:25 on time
Wolverhampton 09:47 on time
Stafford 10:03 on time
Stoke-on-Trent 10:19 on time
Macclesfield 10:36 on time
Stockport 10:49 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 11:00 on time
From Cardiff Central Operated by CrossCountry

Cheltenham Spa

no platform
07:34
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Caldicot 07:36 cancelled
Chepstow 07:45 cancelled
Lydney 07:54 cancelled
Gloucester 08:21 cancelled
Cheltenham Spa 08:35 cancelled
From Cardiff Central Operated by Transport for Wales
07:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newport (South Wales) 07:51 on time
Cardiff Central 08:06 on time
From Birmingham New Street Operated by CrossCountry
07:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newport (South Wales) 07:58 on time
Cardiff Central 08:18 on time
From Bristol Temple Meads Operated by Great Western Railway
07:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Filton Abbey Wood 08:09 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 08:18 on time
Bath Spa 08:34 on time
Bradford-on-Avon 08:47 on time
Trowbridge 08:54 on time
Westbury 09:01 on time
Dilton Marsh 09:05 on time
Warminster 09:11 on time
Salisbury 09:32 on time
Romsey 09:51 on time
Southampton Central 10:03 on time
Fareham 10:27 on time
Cosham 10:35 on time
Fratton 10:42 on time
Portsmouth & Southsea 10:46 on time
Portsmouth Harbour 10:52 on time
From Cardiff Central Operated by Great Western Railway

Taunton

Platform 4
08:26
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Pilning 08:34 on time
Patchway 08:40 on time
Filton Abbey Wood 08:45 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 08:54 on time
Nailsea & Backwell 09:07 on time
Yatton 09:13 on time
Worle 09:19 on time
Weston-super-Mare 09:25 on time
Highbridge & Burnham 09:43 on time
Bridgwater 09:51 on time
Taunton 10:05 on time
From Cardiff Central Operated by Great Western Railway
08:38
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newport (South Wales) 08:50 on time
Cardiff Central 09:10 on time
From Cheltenham Spa Operated by Transport for Wales
08:47
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newport (South Wales) 09:01 on time
Cardiff Central 09:23 on time
From Weston-super-Mare Operated by Great Western Railway