Reading West departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Basingstoke

Platform 1
14:11
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Mortimer14:20on time
Bramley (Hampshire)14:26on time
Basingstoke14:34on time
From ReadingOperated by Great Western Railway

Bedwyn

Platform 1
14:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Theale14:21on time
Aldermaston14:26on time
Midgham14:30on time
Thatcham14:35on time
Newbury Racecourse14:39on time
Newbury14:45on time
Kintbury15:01on time
Hungerford15:06on time
Bedwyn15:13on time
From ReadingOperated by Great Western Railway

Reading

Platform 2
14:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading14:18on time
From BasingstokeOperated by Great Western Railway

Reading

Platform 2
14:36
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading14:40on time
From BedwynOperated by Great Western Railway

Basingstoke

Platform 1
15:08
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Mortimer15:18on time
Bramley (Hampshire)15:23on time
Basingstoke15:32on time
From ReadingOperated by Great Western Railway

Bedwyn

Platform 1
15:13
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Theale15:19on time
Aldermaston15:24on time
Midgham15:27on time
Thatcham15:32on time
Newbury Racecourse15:37on time
Newbury15:48on time
Kintbury16:03on time
Hungerford16:08on time
Bedwyn16:15on time
From ReadingOperated by Great Western Railway

Reading

Platform 2
15:22
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading15:26on time
From BasingstokeOperated by Great Western Railway

Reading

Platform 2
15:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading15:36on time
From BedwynOperated by Great Western Railway