Liskeard departures

Train services across the Great Western Railway network may be cancelled, delayed or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Penzance

no platform
12:39
cancelled
More
Show Less
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway

Looe

Platform 3
12:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

St Keyne Wishing Well Halt 13:01 on time
Causeland 13:04 on time
Sandplace 13:08 on time
Looe 13:17 on time
From Liskeard Operated by Great Western Railway

Penzance

Platform 1
13:01
due 13:07
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bodmin Parkway 13:12 due 13:18
Par 13:24 due 13:28
St Austell 13:31 due 13:34
Truro 13:50 on time
Redruth 14:02 on time
Camborne 14:09 on time
St Erth 14:20 on time
Penzance 14:33 on time
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway
13:11
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Plymouth 13:37 cancelled
Totnes 14:16 cancelled
Newton Abbot 14:29 cancelled
Exeter St Davids 14:49 cancelled
Taunton 15:15 cancelled
Castle Cary 15:36 cancelled
Westbury 15:54 cancelled
Pewsey 16:12 cancelled
Newbury 16:33 cancelled
Reading 16:50 cancelled
London Paddington 17:22 cancelled
From Penzance Operated by Great Western Railway

Exeter St Davids

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by train crew being delayed
13:32
due 13:36
More
Show Less

Calling at

Menheniot 13:37 due 13:41
St Germans 13:44 due 13:48
Saltash 13:52 due 13:54
Plymouth 14:02 on time
Ivybridge 14:21 on time
Totnes 14:35 on time
Newton Abbot 14:47 on time
Teignmouth 14:55 on time
Dawlish 15:00 on time
Exeter St Davids 15:14 on time
From Penzance Operated by Great Western Railway

Newquay

Platform 1
13:54
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bodmin Parkway 14:06 on time
Lostwithiel 14:12 on time
Par 14:22 on time
Newquay 15:13 on time
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway

Looe

Platform 3
13:59
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

St Keyne Wishing Well Halt 14:12 on time
Causeland 14:15 on time
Sandplace 14:19 on time
Looe 14:28 on time
From Liskeard Operated by Great Western Railway
14:32
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Plymouth 14:56 on time
Totnes 15:25 on time
Newton Abbot 15:37 on time
Exeter St Davids 15:58 on time
Tiverton Parkway 16:15 on time
Taunton 16:28 on time
Reading 17:47 on time
London Paddington 18:16 on time
From Penzance Operated by Great Western Railway