Taunton departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Plymouth

Platform 2
15:41
due 15:42
More
Show Less

Calling at

Tiverton Parkway15:53on time
Exeter St Davids16:09on time
Newton Abbot16:31on time
Totnes16:42on time
Plymouth17:11on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway
15:42
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading16:58on time
London Paddington17:23on time
From PlymouthOperated by Great Western Railway

Sheffield

Platform 5
15:53
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bristol Temple Meads16:26on time
Bristol Parkway16:39on time
Cheltenham Spa17:10on time
Birmingham New Street17:50on time
Tamworth18:19on time
Derby18:39on time
Chesterfield19:04on time
Sheffield19:18on time
From PlymouthOperated by CrossCountry

Plymouth

Platform 2
16:17
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Tiverton Parkway16:28on time
Exeter St Davids16:44on time
Newton Abbot17:04on time
Totnes17:17on time
Plymouth17:44on time
From SheffieldOperated by CrossCountry
16:37
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading17:53on time
London Paddington18:22on time
From PlymouthOperated by Great Western Railway

Plymouth

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a fire on property near the railway
16:40
due 17:00
More
Show Less

Calling at

Tiverton Parkway16:54due 17:11
Exeter St Davids17:10due 17:24
Newton Abbot17:31due 17:43
Totnes17:40due 17:54
Plymouth18:13due 18:20
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway
17:11
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bridgwater17:20on time
Highbridge & Burnham17:29on time
Weston-super-Mare17:43on time
Weston Milton17:46on time
Worle17:49on time
Yatton17:55on time
Nailsea & Backwell18:01on time
Parson Street18:09on time
Bedminster18:12on time
Bristol Temple Meads18:16on time
From TauntonOperated by Great Western Railway