Taunton departures

Train services across the Great Western Railway network may be cancelled, delayed or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

The RMT are carrying out industrial action today. CrossCountry are running a significantly reduced service on many routes. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Penzance

Platform 2
08:18
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Tiverton Parkway 08:32 on time
Exeter St Davids 08:47 on time
Dawlish 09:05 on time
Teignmouth 09:09 on time
Newton Abbot 09:16 on time
Totnes 09:32 on time
Ivybridge 09:45 on time
Plymouth 10:01 on time
Saltash 10:12 on time
St Germans 10:18 on time
Menheniot 10:26 on time
Liskeard 10:32 on time
Bodmin Parkway 10:44 on time
Lostwithiel 10:48 on time
Par 10:56 on time
St Austell 11:04 on time
Truro 11:20 on time
Redruth 11:32 on time
Camborne 11:38 on time
Hayle 11:46 on time
St Erth 11:49 on time
Penzance 11:59 on time
From Bristol Temple Meads Operated by Great Western Railway
08:35
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bridgwater 08:46 on time
Highbridge & Burnham 08:54 on time
Weston-super-Mare 09:06 on time
Weston Milton 09:10 on time
Worle 09:14 on time
Yatton 09:20 on time
Nailsea & Backwell 09:26 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 09:37 on time
From Exeter St Davids Operated by Great Western Railway