Par departures

Trains between Edinburgh and Newcastle may be cancelled or delayed by 30 minutes. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Plymouth

Platform 2
21:25
on time
More
Show Less
From Penzance Operated by Great Western Railway

Penzance

Platform 1
21:26
on time
More
Show Less
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway

Penzance

Platform 1
21:37
due 21:39
More
Show Less

Calling at

St Austell 21:43 on time
Truro 21:59 on time
Redruth 22:10 on time
Camborne 22:17 on time
Hayle 22:25 on time
St Erth 22:29 on time
Penzance 22:38 on time
From Glasgow Central Operated by CrossCountry

Penzance

Platform 1
22:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

St Austell 22:21 on time
Truro 22:38 on time
Redruth 22:51 on time
Penzance 23:13 on time
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway
22:59
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bodmin Parkway 23:10 on time
Liskeard 23:25 on time
Plymouth 23:53 on time
Totnes 00:27 on time
Newton Abbot 00:58 on time
Exeter St Davids 01:21 on time
Taunton 01:57 on time
Reading 03:47 on time
London Paddington 05:05 on time
From Penzance Operated by Great Western Railway

Plymouth

Platform 2
23:12
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Lostwithiel 23:18 on time
Bodmin Parkway 23:24 on time
Liskeard 23:36 on time
Plymouth 00:02 on time
From Penzance Operated by CrossCountry