Newton Abbot departures

Leeds

Platform 3
18:04
on time
More
Show Less
From Plymouth Operated by CrossCountry

Paignton

Platform 1
18:07
on time
More
Show Less
From Exmouth Operated by Great Western Railway

Exmouth

Platform 3
18:10
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Teignmouth 18:17 on time
Dawlish 18:22 on time
Dawlish Warren 18:26 on time
Starcross 18:31 on time
Exeter St Thomas 18:40 on time
Exeter St Davids 18:44 on time
Exeter Central 18:53 on time
St James' Park 18:56 on time
Polsloe Bridge 18:59 on time
Digby & Sowton 19:03 on time
Newcourt 19:06 on time
Topsham 19:10 on time
Exton 19:13 on time
Lympstone Commando 19:15 on time
Lympstone Village 19:18 on time
Exmouth 19:24 on time
From Paignton Operated by Great Western Railway

Penzance

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a late running train being in front of this one
18:11
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Totnes 18:22 on time
Plymouth 18:49 on time
Liskeard 19:23 on time
Bodmin Parkway 19:35 on time
Par 19:45 on time
St Austell 19:54 on time
Truro 20:10 on time
Redruth 20:26 on time
Camborne 20:33 on time
St Erth 20:43 on time
Penzance 20:52 on time
From Glasgow Central Operated by CrossCountry
18:19
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Teignmouth 18:26 on time
Dawlish 18:31 on time
Dawlish Warren 18:35 on time
Exeter St Davids 18:48 on time
From Plymouth Operated by Great Western Railway

Paignton

Platform 2
18:26
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Torre 18:34 on time
Torquay 18:37 on time
Paignton 18:44 on time
From Exeter Central Operated by Great Western Railway

Paignton

Platform 2
18:37
due 18:44
More
Show Less

Calling at

Torquay 18:46 due 18:53
Paignton 18:54 due 18:58
From Manchester Piccadilly Operated by CrossCountry
18:44
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Exeter St Davids 19:03 on time
Tiverton Parkway 19:19 on time
Taunton 19:32 on time
Reading 20:53 on time
London Paddington 21:22 on time
From Penzance Operated by Great Western Railway

Penzance

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a fault with the signalling system
18:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Totnes 18:56 on time
Ivybridge 19:12 on time
Plymouth 19:28 on time
Saltash 19:41 on time
Liskeard 19:57 on time
Bodmin Parkway 20:10 on time
Par 20:21 on time
St Austell 20:29 on time
Truro 20:46 on time
Redruth 20:59 on time
Camborne 21:06 on time
St Erth 21:17 on time
Penzance 21:29 on time
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway
18:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Teignmouth 18:59 on time
Dawlish 19:04 on time
Dawlish Warren 19:08 on time
Starcross 19:19 on time
Exeter St Thomas 19:28 on time
Exeter St Davids 19:31 on time
From Paignton Operated by Great Western Railway