London Paddington departures

Trains between Plymouth and Truro may be delayed or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Swansea

no platform
05:28
due 05:31
More
Show Less
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway
05:32
on time
More
Show Less
From London PaddingtonOperated by TFL Rail
05:35
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading05:57on time
Didcot Parkway06:12on time
Swindon06:30on time
Kemble06:43on time
Stroud06:59on time
Stonehouse07:04on time
Gloucester07:16on time
Cheltenham Spa07:32on time
Worcester Shrub Hill07:58on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway
05:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Heathrow Airport T12305:55on time
Heathrow Airport T506:02on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Heathrow Express

Greenford

Platform 3
05:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Ealing Broadway05:49on time
West Ealing05:52on time
Drayton Green05:54on time
Castle Bar Park05:57on time
South Greenford05:59on time
Greenford06:04on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway

Reading

Platform 12
05:43
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Ealing Broadway05:53on time
Southall05:57on time
Hayes & Harlington06:01on time
West Drayton06:05on time
Iver06:08on time
Langley06:10on time
Slough06:14on time
Burnham06:18on time
Taplow06:21on time
Maidenhead06:24on time
Twyford06:31on time
Reading06:41on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by TFL Rail
05:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading06:08on time
Swindon06:33on time
Chippenham06:49on time
Bath Spa07:06on time
Bristol Temple Meads07:22on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway
05:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Acton Main Line05:54on time
Ealing Broadway05:57on time
West Ealing06:00on time
Southall06:04on time
Hayes & Harlington06:12on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by TFL Rail

Great Malvern

no platform
05:50
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Slough06:03on time
Reading06:17on time
Oxford06:49on time
Hanborough07:01on time
Charlbury07:09on time
Kingham07:18on time
Moreton-in-Marsh07:26on time
Honeybourne07:37on time
Evesham07:43on time
Pershore07:57on time
Worcester Shrub Hill08:19on time
Worcester Foregate Street08:22on time
Malvern Link08:31on time
Great Malvern08:34on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway