London Paddington departures

There are likely to be a number of demonstrations causing disruption to roads and bus routes across central London over the coming weeks.

Please allow plenty of time for your journeys and check before you travel. For the latest travel advice, check the National Rail Enquiries Latest Travel News page.

Bristol Temple Meads

no platform This train has been delayed by a fault on this train
17:00
due 17:10
More
Show Less
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway
17:03
on time
More
Show Less
From London Paddington Operated by TFL Rail

Penzance

Platform 2
17:03
on time
More
Show Less
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway

Frome

no platform
17:07
on time
More
Show Less
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway
17:10
on time
More
Show Less
From London Paddington Operated by Heathrow Express

Twyford

no platform
17:12
on time
More
Show Less
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway

Carmarthen

no platform
17:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading 17:40 on time
Didcot Parkway 17:55 on time
Swindon 18:13 on time
Bristol Parkway 18:40 on time
Newport (South Wales) 19:10 on time
Cardiff Central 19:25 on time
Bridgend 19:49 on time
Port Talbot Parkway 20:01 on time
Neath 20:10 on time
Swansea 20:23 on time
Llanelli 20:50 on time
Pembrey & Burry Port 20:57 on time
Carmarthen 21:20 on time
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway
17:17
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Acton Main Line 17:23 on time
Ealing Broadway 17:26 on time
West Ealing 17:29 on time
Southall 17:33 on time
Hayes & Harlington 17:41 on time
From London Paddington Operated by TFL Rail

Oxford

no platform
17:18
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Maidenhead 17:39 on time
Twyford 17:47 on time
Reading 17:55 on time
Tilehurst 18:00 on time
Pangbourne 18:04 on time
Goring & Streatley 18:09 on time
Cholsey 18:14 on time
Didcot Parkway 18:21 on time
Radley 18:36 on time
Oxford 18:43 on time
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway

Hereford

no platform
17:22
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading 17:50 on time
Oxford 18:15 on time
Hanborough 18:26 on time
Charlbury 18:34 on time
Kingham 18:44 on time
Moreton-in-Marsh 18:53 on time
Honeybourne 19:05 on time
Evesham 19:14 on time
Pershore 19:21 on time
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:36 on time
Worcester Foregate Street 19:40 on time
Malvern Link 19:49 on time
Great Malvern 19:53 on time
Colwall 19:59 on time
Ledbury 20:08 on time
Hereford 20:29 on time
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway