London Paddington departures

The ticket office at London Paddington is temporarily closed due to the Coronavirus outbreak.

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Reading

no platform
21:13
on time
More
Show Less
From London PaddingtonOperated by TFL Rail

Oxford

no platform
21:15
on time
More
Show Less
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway
21:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Heathrow Airport T12321:40on time
Heathrow Airport T521:46on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Heathrow Express

Reading

no platform
21:26
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Ealing Broadway21:34on time
Hayes & Harlington21:43on time
West Drayton21:47on time
Slough21:53on time
Maidenhead22:00on time
Twyford22:07on time
Reading22:14on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway
21:32
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Acton Main Line21:38on time
Ealing Broadway21:41on time
West Ealing21:44on time
Hanwell21:46on time
Southall21:49on time
Hayes & Harlington21:53on time
Heathrow Airport T12322:00on time
Heathrow Airport T522:07on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by TFL Rail

Cheltenham Spa

Platform 1
21:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading21:56on time
Didcot Parkway22:10on time
Swindon22:28on time
Kemble22:42on time
Stroud22:58on time
Stonehouse23:03on time
Gloucester23:16on time
Cheltenham Spa23:31on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway

Reading

Platform 12
21:43
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Ealing Broadway21:51on time
Southall21:57on time
Hayes & Harlington22:01on time
West Drayton22:05on time
Iver22:08on time
Langley22:10on time
Slough22:14on time
Burnham22:18on time
Taplow22:21on time
Maidenhead22:24on time
Twyford22:31on time
Reading22:41on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by TFL Rail

Swansea

Platform 8
21:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading22:11on time
Swindon22:38on time
Bristol Parkway23:02on time
Newport (South Wales)23:23on time
Cardiff Central23:36on time
Bridgend00:13on time
Port Talbot Parkway00:25on time
Neath00:32on time
Swansea00:46on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway

Oxford

no platform
21:50
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Slough22:03on time
Reading22:16on time
Oxford22:44on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway
21:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Heathrow Airport T12322:10on time
Heathrow Airport T522:16on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Heathrow Express