Plymouth departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

09:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Totnes09:41on time
Newton Abbot09:53on time
Exeter St Davids10:12on time
Tiverton Parkway10:28on time
Taunton10:41on time
Reading11:58on time
London Paddington12:29on time
From PenzanceOperated by Great Western Railway

Penzance

Platform 4
09:21
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Saltash09:30on time
St Germans09:36on time
Liskeard09:48on time
Bodmin Parkway09:59on time
Lostwithiel10:04on time
Par10:11on time
St Austell10:18on time
Truro10:34on time
Redruth10:47on time
Camborne10:53on time
Hayle11:01on time
St Erth11:05on time
Penzance11:14on time
From Bristol Temple MeadsOperated by Great Western Railway

Newcastle

Platform 7
09:27
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Totnes09:52on time
Newton Abbot10:04on time
Exeter St Davids10:25on time
Tiverton Parkway10:39on time
Taunton10:52on time
Bristol Temple Meads11:24on time
Bristol Parkway11:43on time
Cheltenham Spa12:13on time
Birmingham New Street12:56on time
Burton-on-Trent13:24on time
Derby13:36on time
Chesterfield14:02on time
Sheffield14:18on time
Wakefield Westgate14:46on time
Leeds15:00on time
York15:30on time
Darlington15:59on time
Durham16:17on time
Newcastle16:32on time
From PlymouthOperated by CrossCountry
10:14
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Totnes10:40on time
Newton Abbot10:52on time
Exeter St Davids11:13on time
Tiverton Parkway11:29on time
Taunton11:41on time
Castle Cary12:02on time
Westbury12:22on time
Pewsey12:40on time
Reading13:11on time
London Paddington13:35on time
From PenzanceOperated by Great Western Railway

Penzance

Platform 6
10:17
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Saltash10:25on time
St Germans10:34on time
Liskeard10:45on time
Bodmin Parkway10:57on time
Lostwithiel11:02on time
Par11:09on time
St Austell11:16on time
Truro11:32on time
Redruth11:45on time
Camborne11:51on time
Hayle11:59on time
St Erth12:03on time
Penzance12:19on time
From PlymouthOperated by Great Western Railway

Gunnislake

Platform 3
10:22
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Devonport10:25on time
Dockyard10:27on time
Keyham10:29on time
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:31on time
Bere Ferrers10:39on time
Bere Alston10:45on time
Calstock10:55on time
Gunnislake11:08on time
From PlymouthOperated by Great Western Railway