Stevenage departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

16:28
on time
More
Show Less
From London Kings CrossOperated by London North Eastern Railway

Brighton

Platform 1
16:32
on time
More
Show Less
From CambridgeOperated by Thameslink

Cambridge

Platform 4 This train has been delayed by a fault on this train
16:33
due 16:41
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hitchin16:38due 16:45
Letchworth Garden City16:43due 16:50
Baldock16:47due 16:54
Ashwell & Morden16:52due 16:58
Royston16:56due 17:03
Cambridge17:11due 17:17
From BrightonOperated by Thameslink

Royston

Platform 4
16:38
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hitchin16:43on time
Letchworth Garden City16:48on time
Baldock16:52on time
Ashwell & Morden16:57on time
Royston17:03on time
From London Kings CrossOperated by Thameslink
16:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Knebworth16:43on time
Welwyn North16:47on time
Welwyn Garden City16:51on time
Hatfield16:56on time
Potters Bar17:02on time
Finsbury Park17:13on time
London Kings Cross17:20on time
From RoystonOperated by Thameslink

Peterborough

Platform 4
16:44
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hitchin16:49on time
Arlesey16:55on time
Biggleswade17:00on time
Sandy17:04on time
St Neots17:11on time
Huntingdon17:19on time
Peterborough17:39on time
From HorshamOperated by Thameslink

Horsham

Platform 1
16:47
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Finsbury Park17:07on time
London St Pancras (Intl)17:14on time
Farringdon Underground17:19on time
City Thameslink17:21on time
London Blackfriars17:23on time
London Bridge17:29on time
East Croydon17:44on time
Coulsdon South17:52on time
Merstham17:58on time
Redhill18:02on time
Horley18:13on time
Gatwick Airport18:16on time
Three Bridges18:22on time
Crawley18:26on time
Ifield18:29on time
Faygate18:33on time
Littlehaven18:37on time
Horsham18:41on time
From PeterboroughOperated by Thameslink

Leeds

Platform 3
16:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Grantham17:40on time
Retford18:03on time
Doncaster18:18on time
Wakefield Westgate18:36on time
Leeds18:52on time
From London Kings CrossOperated by London North Eastern Railway