Norwood Junction departures

There are likely to be a number of demonstrations causing disruption to roads and bus routes across central London over the coming weeks.

Please allow plenty of time for your journeys and check before you travel. For the latest travel advice, check the National Rail Enquiries Latest Travel News page.

London Bridge

Platform 1
13:46
on time
More
Show Less
From Epsom Operated by Southern

West Croydon

Platform 5
13:48
on time
More
Show Less
From Highbury & Islington Operated by London Overground

West Croydon

Platform 6
13:51
on time
More
Show Less
From London Victoria Operated by Southern
13:52
on time
More
Show Less
From West Croydon Operated by London Overground
13:58
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Crystal Palace 14:03 on time
Gipsy Hill 14:09 on time
West Norwood 14:12 on time
Streatham Hill 14:16 on time
Balham 14:21 on time
Wandsworth Common 14:23 on time
Clapham Junction 14:27 on time
Battersea Park 14:31 on time
London Victoria 14:35 on time
From West Croydon Operated by Southern

Gatwick Airport

Platform 4 This train has been delayed by a person being hit by a train earlier today
14:02
due 14:04
More
Show Less

Calling at

East Croydon 14:06 on time
Purley 14:13 on time
Redhill 14:22 on time
Earlswood (Surrey) 14:27 on time
Salfords 14:31 on time
Horley 14:34 on time
Gatwick Airport 14:38 on time
From Bedford Operated by Thameslink

London Bridge

Platform 1
14:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Anerley 14:06 on time
Penge West 14:08 on time
Sydenham 14:10 on time
Forest Hill 14:13 on time
Honor Oak Park 14:16 on time
Brockley 14:18 on time
New Cross Gate 14:20 on time
London Bridge 14:31 on time
From Coulsdon Town Operated by Southern

West Croydon

Platform 5
14:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

West Croydon 14:12 on time
From Highbury & Islington Operated by London Overground
14:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Anerley 14:10 on time
Penge West 14:11 on time
Sydenham 14:14 on time
Forest Hill 14:17 on time
Honor Oak Park 14:19 on time
Brockley 14:22 on time
New Cross Gate 14:24 on time
Surrey Quays 14:27 on time
Canada Water 14:29 on time
Rotherhithe 14:31 on time
Wapping 14:32 on time
Shadwell 14:34 on time
Whitechapel 14:36 on time
Shoreditch High Street 14:39 on time
Hoxton 14:41 on time
Haggerston 14:43 on time
Dalston Junction 14:45 on time
Canonbury 14:48 on time
Highbury & Islington 14:56 on time
From West Croydon Operated by London Overground

Bedford

Platform 3 This train has been delayed by a person being hit by a train earlier today
14:08
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London Bridge 14:20 on time
London Blackfriars 14:26 on time
City Thameslink 14:28 on time
Farringdon Underground 14:31 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 14:35 on time
St Albans 14:54 on time
Harpenden 15:01 on time
Luton Airport Parkway 15:06 on time
Luton 15:10 on time
Leagrave 15:14 on time
Harlington 15:19 on time
Flitwick 15:23 on time
Bedford 15:35 on time
From Gatwick Airport Operated by Thameslink