Hitchin departures

Horsham

Platform 1 This train has been cancelled because of trespassers on the railway earlier today
19:11
due 19:14
More
Show Less
From Peterborough Operated by Thameslink

Cambridge

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a points failure
19:15
due 19:33
More
Show Less

Calling at

Letchworth Garden City 19:20 due 19:38
Baldock 19:24 due 19:41
Ashwell & Morden 19:29 due 19:46
Royston 19:33 due 19:50
Meldreth 19:37 due 19:54
Shepreth 19:40 due 19:57
Foxton 19:42 due 19:59
Cambridge 19:52 due 20:08
From London Kings Cross Operated by Thameslink

Peterborough

Platform 2
19:20
on time
More
Show Less
From Horsham Operated by Thameslink

Baldock

Platform 2
19:25
due 19:30
More
Show Less

Calling at

Letchworth Garden City 19:31 due 19:34
Baldock 19:35 due 19:38
From London Kings Cross Operated by Great Northern

Brighton

Platform 1
19:26
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Stevenage 19:31 on time
Finsbury Park 19:51 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 19:59 on time
Farringdon Underground 20:04 on time
City Thameslink 20:06 on time
London Blackfriars 20:08 on time
London Bridge 20:14 on time
East Croydon 20:28 on time
Gatwick Airport 20:44 on time
Three Bridges 20:49 on time
Haywards Heath 20:59 on time
Burgess Hill 21:04 on time
Hassocks 21:08 on time
Preston Park 21:15 on time
Brighton 21:19 on time
From Cambridge Operated by Thameslink
19:34
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Stevenage 19:39 on time
Knebworth 19:43 on time
Welwyn North 19:47 on time
Welwyn Garden City 19:51 on time
Hatfield 19:55 on time
Potters Bar 20:01 on time
Finsbury Park 20:14 on time
London Kings Cross 20:20 on time
From Cambridge North Operated by Thameslink

Cambridge

Platform 2 This train has been cancelled because of trespassers on the railway earlier today
19:38
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Letchworth Garden City 19:44 on time
Baldock 19:47 on time
Ashwell & Morden 19:52 on time
Royston 19:56 on time
Cambridge 20:11 on time
From Brighton Operated by Thameslink

Horsham

Platform 1
19:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Stevenage 19:46 on time
Finsbury Park 20:07 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 20:14 on time
Farringdon Underground 20:19 on time
City Thameslink 20:21 on time
London Blackfriars 20:23 on time
London Bridge 20:29 on time
East Croydon 20:44 on time
Coulsdon South 20:52 on time
Merstham 20:58 on time
Redhill 21:02 on time
Horley 21:09 on time
Gatwick Airport 21:13 on time
Three Bridges 21:19 on time
Crawley 21:23 on time
Ifield 21:26 on time
Littlehaven 21:32 on time
Horsham 21:38 on time
From Peterborough Operated by Thameslink
19:44
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Letchworth Garden City 19:49 on time
Baldock 19:52 on time
Ashwell & Morden 19:57 on time
Royston 20:02 on time
Meldreth 20:06 on time
Shepreth 20:09 on time
Foxton 20:11 on time
Cambridge 20:22 on time
Cambridge North 20:29 on time
From London Kings Cross Operated by Thameslink

Peterborough

Platform 2
19:50
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Arlesey 19:55 on time
Biggleswade 20:00 on time
Sandy 20:04 on time
St Neots 20:11 on time
Huntingdon 20:18 on time
Peterborough 20:35 on time
From Horsham Operated by Thameslink