Wakefield Westgate departures

Leeds

Platform 2
18:36
due 18:46
More
Show Less
From London Kings Cross Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Knottingley

Platform 1
18:42
due 18:45
More
Show Less
From Leeds Operated by Northern

Edinburgh

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a late running train being in front of this one
18:50
due 19:07
More
Show Less

Calling at

Leeds 19:04 due 19:19
York 19:30 due 19:42
Darlington 20:03 due 20:09
Durham 20:21 due 20:25
Newcastle 20:35 due 20:37
Morpeth 20:52 on time
Berwick-upon-Tweed 21:26 on time
Dunbar 21:49 on time
Edinburgh 22:13 on time
From Plymouth Operated by CrossCountry

Leeds

Platform 2
18:56
due 19:00
More
Show Less

Calling at

Outwood 19:00 due 19:04
Leeds 19:14 on time
From Doncaster Operated by Northern
18:58
due 19:00
More
Show Less

Calling at

Doncaster 19:17 on time
Peterborough 20:09 on time
London Kings Cross 20:59 on time
From Leeds Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Leeds

Platform 2
19:01
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Leeds 19:17 on time
From London Kings Cross Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Sheffield

Platform 1
19:03
due 19:07
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sandal & Agbrigg 19:07 due 19:10
Fitzwilliam 19:14 due 19:17
Moorthorpe 19:20 due 19:23
Thurnscoe 19:26 due 19:28
Goldthorpe 19:29 due 19:31
Bolton-on-Dearne 19:31 due 19:33
Swinton (South Yorkshire) 19:36 due 19:38
Rotherham Central 19:45 on time
Meadowhall 19:51 on time
Sheffield 19:59 on time
From Leeds Operated by Northern

Leeds

Platform 2
19:09
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Leeds 19:23 on time
From Knottingley Operated by Northern

Leeds

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a broken down train earlier today
19:13
due 19:22
More
Show Less

Calling at

Outwood 19:18 due 19:26
Leeds 19:30 due 19:37
From Sheffield Operated by Northern
19:23
due 19:28
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sheffield 19:55 on time
Chesterfield 20:09 on time
Derby 20:27 on time
Tamworth 20:48 on time
Birmingham New Street 21:07 on time
Cheltenham Spa 21:50 on time
Gloucester 22:01 on time
Bristol Parkway 22:31 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 22:41 on time
From Glasgow Central Operated by CrossCountry