Grantham departures

Disruption between Newcastle and Darlington. More information can be found in Latest Travel News

Leeds

no platform
19:06
cancelled
More
Show Less
From London Kings Cross Operated by London North Eastern Railway
19:08
due 19:12
More
Show Less

Calling at

Peterborough 19:28 due 19:31
Stevenage 19:58 due 20:00
London Kings Cross 20:23 on time
From York Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Norwich

Platform 4 This train has been delayed by a fault on this train
19:10
due 19:30
More
Show Less

Calling at

Peterborough 19:40 due 19:57
Ely 20:15 due 20:28
Thetford 20:38 due 20:49
Norwich 21:13 due 21:16
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by East Midlands Railway
19:19
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Stevenage 20:02 on time
London Kings Cross 20:31 on time
From Leeds Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Skegness

Platform 3 This train has been delayed by a late running train being in front of this one
19:26
due 19:33
More
Show Less

Calling at

Ancaster 19:44 due 19:50
Rauceby 19:50 due 19:56
Sleaford 19:54 due 20:00
Heckington 20:02 due 20:08
Boston 20:18 due 20:24
Wainfleet 20:42 due 20:48
Skegness 20:57 on time
From Nottingham Operated by East Midlands Railway

Newcastle

Platform 2
19:28
due 19:30
More
Show Less

Calling at

York 20:16 on time
Northallerton 20:37 on time
Darlington 20:51 on time
Durham 21:09 on time
Newcastle 21:25 on time
From London Kings Cross Operated by London North Eastern Railway
19:42
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Retford 20:04 on time
Doncaster 20:20 on time
Wakefield Westgate 20:38 on time
Leeds 20:53 on time
Shipley 21:18 on time
Bradford Forster Square 21:29 on time
From London Kings Cross Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Nottingham

Platform 4
19:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bottesford 19:56 on time
Aslockton 20:02 on time
Bingham 20:06 on time
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) 20:12 on time
Netherfield 20:16 on time
Nottingham 20:25 on time
From Skegness Operated by East Midlands Railway

Beverley

Platform 2
19:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Retford 20:12 on time
Doncaster 20:27 on time
Selby 20:43 on time
Howden 20:53 on time
Brough 21:05 on time
Hull 21:18 on time
Cottingham 21:34 on time
Beverley 21:41 on time
From London Kings Cross Operated by Hull Trains

Nottingham

no platform
19:59
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Nottingham 20:31 cancelled
From Norwich Operated by East Midlands Railway