London Blackfriars departures

There are likely to be a number of demonstrations causing disruption to roads and bus routes across central London over the coming weeks.

Please allow plenty of time for your journeys and check before you travel. For the latest travel advice, check the National Rail Enquiries Latest Travel News page.

The lifts are currently out of order between platforms 2, 3 & 4 and the south exit until further notice at London Blackfriars station. This affects Thameslink services towards St Pancras & Sevenoaks and also peak Southeastern services towards Beckenham Junction & Rochester. Please speak to station staff for further assistance.

Bedford

Platform 2
03:36
due 03:39
More
Show Less

Calling at

London St Pancras (Intl) 03:43 due 03:46
Kentish Town 03:48 due 03:51
West Hampstead Thameslink 03:52 due 03:55
Cricklewood 03:55 due 03:57
Hendon 04:00 due 04:02
Mill Hill Broadway 04:03 due 04:05
Elstree & Borehamwood 04:07 due 04:09
Radlett 04:11 due 04:13
St Albans 04:17 on time
Harpenden 04:25 on time
Luton Airport Parkway 04:30 on time
Luton 04:34 on time
Leagrave 04:39 on time
Harlington 04:43 on time
Flitwick 04:47 on time
Bedford 04:59 on time
From Three Bridges Operated by Thameslink

Three Bridges

Platform 1
03:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

East Croydon 04:06 on time
Purley 04:12 on time
Horley 04:26 on time
Gatwick Airport 04:30 on time
Three Bridges 04:40 on time
From Bedford Operated by Thameslink

Bedford

Platform 2
04:06
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London St Pancras (Intl) 04:13 on time
West Hampstead Thameslink 04:22 on time
St Albans 04:40 on time
Harpenden 04:47 on time
Luton Airport Parkway 04:52 on time
Luton 04:56 on time
Leagrave 05:01 on time
Harlington 05:05 on time
Flitwick 05:09 on time
Bedford 05:21 on time
From Three Bridges Operated by Thameslink

Brighton

Platform 1
04:10
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

East Croydon 04:36 on time
Gatwick Airport 04:57 on time
Three Bridges 05:03 on time
Haywards Heath 05:13 on time
Brighton 05:32 on time
From Bedford Operated by Thameslink

Bedford

Platform 2
04:36
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London St Pancras (Intl) 04:43 on time
Kentish Town 04:48 on time
West Hampstead Thameslink 04:52 on time
Cricklewood 04:55 on time
Hendon 05:00 on time
Mill Hill Broadway 05:03 on time
Elstree & Borehamwood 05:07 on time
Radlett 05:11 on time
St Albans 05:17 on time
Harpenden 05:25 on time
Luton Airport Parkway 05:30 on time
Luton 05:34 on time
Leagrave 05:39 on time
Harlington 05:43 on time
Flitwick 05:47 on time
Bedford 05:59 on time
From Three Bridges Operated by Thameslink

Brighton

Platform 1
04:39
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

East Croydon 05:06 on time
Purley 05:12 on time
Horley 05:26 on time
Gatwick Airport 05:31 on time
Three Bridges 05:37 on time
Haywards Heath 05:47 on time
Wivelsfield 05:52 on time
Burgess Hill 05:54 on time
Hassocks 05:58 on time
Preston Park 06:04 on time
Brighton 06:10 on time
From Bedford Operated by Thameslink

Orpington

Platform 3
04:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Elephant & Castle 04:59 on time
Denmark Hill 05:07 on time
Peckham Rye 05:10 on time
Nunhead 05:13 on time
Crofton Park 05:17 on time
Catford 05:19 on time
Bellingham 05:22 on time
Beckenham Hill 05:25 on time
Ravensbourne 05:27 on time
Shortlands 05:30 on time
Bromley South 05:32 on time
Bickley 05:35 on time
Petts Wood 05:40 on time
Orpington 05:44 on time
From London Blackfriars Operated by Thameslink

Brighton

Platform 1
05:01
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

East Croydon 05:27 on time
Gatwick Airport 05:47 on time
Three Bridges 05:53 on time
Balcombe 06:00 on time
Haywards Heath 06:05 on time
Wivelsfield 06:10 on time
Burgess Hill 06:12 on time
Hassocks 06:16 on time
Preston Park 06:22 on time
Brighton 06:26 on time
From Bedford Operated by Thameslink

Bedford

Platform 2
05:06
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

City Thameslink 05:08 on time
Farringdon Underground 05:10 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 05:15 on time
West Hampstead Thameslink 05:24 on time
St Albans 05:40 on time
Harpenden 05:47 on time
Luton Airport Parkway 05:52 on time
Luton 05:56 on time
Leagrave 06:01 on time
Harlington 06:05 on time
Flitwick 06:09 on time
Bedford 06:21 on time
From Three Bridges Operated by Thameslink

Sevenoaks

Platform 4
05:16
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Elephant & Castle 05:19 on time
Denmark Hill 05:27 on time
Peckham Rye 05:30 on time
Nunhead 05:33 on time
Crofton Park 05:37 on time
Catford 05:39 on time
Bellingham 05:42 on time
Beckenham Hill 05:45 on time
Ravensbourne 05:47 on time
Shortlands 05:50 on time
Bromley South 05:52 on time
Bickley 05:55 on time
St Mary Cray 06:01 on time
Swanley 06:05 on time
Eynsford 06:11 on time
Shoreham (Kent) 06:15 on time
Otford 06:18 on time
Bat & Ball 06:21 on time
Sevenoaks 06:25 on time
From London Blackfriars Operated by Thameslink