Newark North Gate departures

Edinburgh

Platform 1
13:46
due 13:56
More
Show Less

Calling at

Doncaster 14:09 due 14:18
York 14:32 due 14:38
Northallerton 14:53 due 14:57
Darlington 15:07 due 15:10
Durham 15:25 due 15:27
Newcastle 15:39 on time
Edinburgh 17:14 on time
From London Kings Cross Operated by London North Eastern Railway
13:54
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Grantham 14:05 on time
Peterborough 14:27 on time
Stevenage 14:58 on time
London Kings Cross 15:23 on time
From Newark North Gate Operated by London North Eastern Railway
14:19
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Peterborough 14:46 on time
London Kings Cross 15:40 on time
From Newcastle Operated by London North Eastern Railway

York

Platform 1
14:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Retford 14:47 on time
Doncaster 15:02 on time
York 15:29 on time
From London Kings Cross Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Edinburgh

Platform 1
14:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Doncaster 15:09 on time
York 15:31 on time
Northallerton 15:53 on time
Darlington 16:07 on time
Durham 16:25 on time
Newcastle 16:39 on time
Morpeth 16:55 on time
Alnmouth 17:10 on time
Edinburgh 18:16 on time
From London Kings Cross Operated by London North Eastern Railway
14:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Grantham 15:07 on time
Peterborough 15:28 on time
Stevenage 15:58 on time
London Kings Cross 16:23 on time
From York Operated by London North Eastern Railway
15:20
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Peterborough 15:48 on time
London Kings Cross 16:39 on time
From Edinburgh Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Peterborough

Platform 3
15:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Collingham 15:36 on time
Hykeham 15:46 on time
Lincoln Central 15:55 on time
Metheringham 16:12 on time
Ruskington 16:22 on time
Sleaford 16:33 on time
Spalding 16:56 on time
Peterborough 17:18 on time
From Newark North Gate Operated by East Midlands Trains