Newark North Gate departures

Major disruption between Newcastle and Darlington. More information can be found in Latest Travel News

London Kings Cross

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by trespassers on the railway earlier today
17:21
due 18:49
More
Show Less

Calling at

Peterborough 17:49 due 19:16
London Kings Cross 18:39 due 20:03
From Edinburgh Operated by London North Eastern Railway

London Kings Cross

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by trespassers on the railway earlier today
18:20
due 19:23
More
Show Less

Calling at

Peterborough 18:47 due 19:49
London Kings Cross 19:40 due 20:36
From Newcastle Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Hull

Platform 1
18:42
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Doncaster 19:09 on time
Selby 19:26 on time
Brough 19:48 on time
Hull 20:05 on time
From London Kings Cross Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Edinburgh

Platform 1
18:47
due 18:49
More
Show Less

Calling at

York 19:27 on time
Darlington 19:57 on time
Durham 20:15 on time
Newcastle 20:29 on time
Alnmouth 21:00 on time
Dunbar 21:42 on time
Edinburgh 22:10 on time
From London Kings Cross Operated by London North Eastern Railway
18:55
due 18:58
More
Show Less

Calling at

Grantham 19:06 due 19:08
Peterborough 19:28 on time
Stevenage 19:58 on time
London Kings Cross 20:23 on time
From York Operated by London North Eastern Railway

London Kings Cross

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by trespassers on the railway earlier today
19:19
due 19:57
More
Show Less

Calling at

Peterborough 19:46 due 20:23
Stevenage 20:19 due 20:51
London Kings Cross 20:46 due 21:13
From Edinburgh Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Skipton

Platform 1
19:24
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Doncaster 19:48 on time
Wakefield Westgate 20:06 on time
Leeds 20:21 on time
Keighley 21:01 on time
Skipton 21:19 on time
From London Kings Cross Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Cleethorpes

Platform 3
19:35
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Collingham 19:43 on time
Lincoln Central 20:00 on time
Market Rasen 20:19 on time
Barnetby 20:35 on time
Habrough 20:44 on time
Grimsby Town 20:56 on time
Cleethorpes 21:04 on time
From Newark North Gate Operated by East Midlands Railway

Edinburgh

Platform 1
19:47
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Doncaster 20:14 on time
York 20:36 on time
Darlington 21:06 on time
Durham 21:24 on time
Newcastle 21:38 on time
Morpeth 21:54 on time
Alnmouth 22:10 on time
Edinburgh 23:18 on time
From London Kings Cross Operated by London North Eastern Railway
20:04
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Collingham 20:12 on time
Lincoln Central 20:29 on time
From Newark North Gate Operated by East Midlands Railway