Newark North Gate departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Edinburgh

Platform 1
12:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Doncaster13:09on time
York13:32on time
Darlington14:07on time
Durham14:25on time
Newcastle14:39on time
Alnmouth15:08on time
Edinburgh16:15on time
From London Kings CrossOperated by London North Eastern Railway
12:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Grantham13:06on time
Peterborough13:28on time
Stevenage13:57on time
London Kings Cross14:23on time
From YorkOperated by London North Eastern Railway

Peterborough

Platform 3
13:02
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Collingham13:10on time
Lincoln Central13:30on time
Metheringham13:42on time
Ruskington13:52on time
Sleaford14:02on time
Spalding14:24on time
Peterborough14:46on time
From Newark North GateOperated by East Midlands Railway
13:21
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Peterborough13:48on time
London Kings Cross14:40on time
From EdinburghOperated by London North Eastern Railway
13:36
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Lincoln Central14:02on time
From London Kings CrossOperated by London North Eastern Railway

Edinburgh

Platform 1
13:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Doncaster14:09on time
York14:32on time
Northallerton14:53on time
Darlington15:07on time
Durham15:25on time
Newcastle15:40on time
ABHLJN17:09on time
Edinburgh17:14on time
From London Kings CrossOperated by London North Eastern Railway
13:54
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Grantham14:05on time
Peterborough14:27on time
Stevenage14:57on time
London Kings Cross15:23on time
From Lincoln CentralOperated by London North Eastern Railway
14:20
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Peterborough14:48on time
London Kings Cross15:40on time
From EdinburghOperated by London North Eastern Railway

York

no platform
14:34
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Retford14:48on time
Doncaster15:03on time
York15:30on time
From London Kings CrossOperated by London North Eastern Railway