Finsbury Park departures

There are likely to be a number of demonstrations causing disruption to roads and bus routes across central London over the coming weeks.

Please allow plenty of time for your journeys and check before you travel. For the latest travel advice, check the National Rail Enquiries Latest Travel News page.

15:01
on time
More
Show Less
From London Kings Cross Operated by Thameslink

Moorgate

Platform 1
15:03
on time
More
Show Less
From Welwyn Garden City Operated by Great Northern
15:03
on time
More
Show Less
From Moorgate Operated by Great Northern

Horsham

Platform 2
15:08
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London St Pancras (Intl) 15:14 on time
Farringdon Underground 15:19 on time
City Thameslink 15:21 on time
London Blackfriars 15:23 on time
London Bridge 15:29 on time
East Croydon 15:44 on time
Coulsdon South 15:52 on time
Merstham 15:58 on time
Redhill 16:02 on time
Horley 16:09 on time
Gatwick Airport 16:13 on time
Three Bridges 16:19 on time
Crawley 16:23 on time
Ifield 16:26 on time
Littlehaven 16:32 on time
Horsham 16:38 on time
From Peterborough Operated by Thameslink

Moorgate

Platform 1
15:08
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Drayton Park 15:11 on time
Highbury & Islington 15:13 on time
Essex Road 15:16 on time
Old Street 15:19 on time
Moorgate 15:23 on time
From Hertford North Operated by Great Northern

Hertford North

Platform 8
15:09
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Harringay 15:11 on time
Hornsey 15:13 on time
Alexandra Palace 15:16 on time
Bowes Park 15:19 on time
Palmers Green 15:22 on time
Winchmore Hill 15:24 on time
Grange Park 15:27 on time
Enfield Chase 15:29 on time
Gordon Hill 15:31 on time
Crews Hill 15:35 on time
Cuffley 15:38 on time
Bayford 15:42 on time
Hertford North 15:48 on time
From Moorgate Operated by Great Northern

Cambridge

Platform 7
15:12
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Stevenage 15:31 on time
Hitchin 15:38 on time
Letchworth Garden City 15:43 on time
Baldock 15:47 on time
Ashwell & Morden 15:52 on time
Royston 15:56 on time
Cambridge 16:11 on time
From Brighton Operated by Thameslink

Moorgate

Platform 1
15:13
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Drayton Park 15:16 on time
Highbury & Islington 15:18 on time
Essex Road 15:21 on time
Old Street 15:24 on time
Moorgate 15:28 on time
From Welwyn Garden City Operated by Great Northern
15:14
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London Kings Cross 15:20 on time
From Cambridge North Operated by Thameslink
15:14
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Harringay 15:16 on time
Hornsey 15:18 on time
Alexandra Palace 15:21 on time
New Southgate 15:24 on time
Oakleigh Park 15:28 on time
New Barnet 15:30 on time
Hadley Wood 15:33 on time
Potters Bar 15:37 on time
Hatfield 15:43 on time
Welwyn Garden City 15:48 on time
From Moorgate Operated by Great Northern