London St Pancras (Intl) departures

Additional trains to Great Northern destinations operate from London Kings Cross (KGX) which is a short walk from London St Pancras International.

There are likely to be a number of demonstrations causing disruption to roads and bus routes across central London over the coming weeks.

Please allow plenty of time for your journeys and check before you travel. For the latest travel advice, check the National Rail Enquiries Latest Travel News page.

Brighton

Platform A
04:32
on time
More
Show Less
From Bedford Operated by Thameslink

Bedford

Platform B
04:44
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Kentish Town 04:48 on time
West Hampstead Thameslink 04:52 on time
Cricklewood 04:55 on time
Hendon 05:00 on time
Mill Hill Broadway 05:03 on time
Elstree & Borehamwood 05:07 on time
Radlett 05:11 on time
St Albans 05:17 on time
Harpenden 05:25 on time
Luton Airport Parkway 05:30 on time
Luton 05:34 on time
Leagrave 05:39 on time
Harlington 05:43 on time
Flitwick 05:47 on time
Bedford 05:59 on time
From Three Bridges Operated by Thameslink

Brighton

Platform A
04:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Farringdon Underground 04:56 on time
City Thameslink 04:58 on time
London Blackfriars 05:00 on time
East Croydon 05:27 on time
Gatwick Airport 05:47 on time
Three Bridges 05:53 on time
Balcombe 06:00 on time
Haywards Heath 06:05 on time
Wivelsfield 06:10 on time
Burgess Hill 06:12 on time
Hassocks 06:16 on time
Preston Park 06:22 on time
Brighton 06:26 on time
From Bedford Operated by Thameslink
05:12
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Farringdon Underground 05:16 on time
City Thameslink 05:18 on time
London Blackfriars 05:21 on time
Elephant & Castle 05:25 on time
Loughborough Junction 05:30 on time
Herne Hill 05:34 on time
Tulse Hill 05:39 on time
Streatham 05:44 on time
Tooting 05:48 on time
Haydons Road 05:52 on time
Wimbledon 05:54 on time
Wimbledon Chase 05:58 on time
South Merton 06:00 on time
Morden South 06:03 on time
St Helier 06:05 on time
Sutton Common 06:07 on time
West Sutton 06:10 on time
Sutton (Surrey) 06:14 on time
From Luton Operated by Thameslink

Bedford

Platform B
05:16
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

West Hampstead Thameslink 05:24 on time
St Albans 05:40 on time
Harpenden 05:47 on time
Luton Airport Parkway 05:52 on time
Luton 05:56 on time
Leagrave 06:01 on time
Harlington 06:05 on time
Flitwick 06:09 on time
Bedford 06:21 on time
From Three Bridges Operated by Thameslink

Brighton

Platform A
05:20
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Farringdon Underground 05:24 on time
City Thameslink 05:26 on time
London Blackfriars 05:28 on time
London Bridge 05:34 on time
East Croydon 05:48 on time
Gatwick Airport 06:04 on time
Three Bridges 06:09 on time
Balcombe 06:16 on time
Haywards Heath 06:21 on time
Wivelsfield 06:26 on time
Burgess Hill 06:28 on time
Hassocks 06:32 on time
Preston Park 06:38 on time
Brighton 06:42 on time
From Bedford Operated by Thameslink
05:27
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Farringdon Underground 05:31 on time
City Thameslink 05:33 on time
London Blackfriars 05:36 on time
Elephant & Castle 05:40 on time
Loughborough Junction 05:45 on time
Herne Hill 05:49 on time
Tulse Hill 05:54 on time
Streatham 05:59 on time
Mitcham Eastfields 06:04 on time
Mitcham Junction 06:07 on time
Hackbridge 06:10 on time
Carshalton 06:13 on time
Sutton (Surrey) 06:17 on time
From West Hampstead Thameslink Operated by Thameslink

Luton

Platform B
05:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Kentish Town 05:33 on time
West Hampstead Thameslink 05:37 on time
Cricklewood 05:39 on time
Hendon 05:43 on time
Mill Hill Broadway 05:46 on time
Elstree & Borehamwood 05:50 on time
Radlett 05:54 on time
St Albans 06:00 on time
Harpenden 06:06 on time
Luton Airport Parkway 06:11 on time
Luton 06:16 on time
From Orpington Operated by Thameslink

Rainham (Kent)

Platform A
05:32
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Farringdon Underground 05:36 on time
City Thameslink 05:38 on time
London Blackfriars 05:41 on time
London Bridge 05:47 on time
Deptford 05:55 on time
Greenwich 05:57 on time
Maze Hill 06:00 on time
Westcombe Park 06:02 on time
Charlton 06:04 on time
Woolwich Arsenal 06:10 on time
Plumstead 06:12 on time
Abbey Wood 06:16 on time
Slade Green 06:22 on time
Dartford 06:27 on time
Stone Crossing 06:32 on time
Greenhithe for Bluewater 06:34 on time
Swanscombe 06:37 on time
Northfleet 06:39 on time
Gravesend 06:43 on time
Higham 06:49 on time
Strood 06:54 on time
Rochester 06:58 on time
Chatham 07:01 on time
Gillingham (Kent) 07:05 on time
Rainham (Kent) 07:11 on time
From West Hampstead Thameslink Operated by Thameslink

Paris Nord

no platform
05:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Paris Nord 09:17 on time
From London St Pancras (Intl) Operated by Eurostar