Doncaster departures

No trains at Rotherham Central due to flooding. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

05:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newark North Gate 05:34 on time
Grantham 05:47 on time
Peterborough 06:09 on time
London Kings Cross 07:01 on time
From York Operated by London North Eastern Railway
05:34
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Meadowhall 05:57 on time
Sheffield 06:08 on time
Dore 06:15 on time
Stockport 06:53 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 07:03 on time
East Didsbury 07:17 on time
Manchester Airport 07:25 on time
From Doncaster Operated by TransPennine Express
05:37
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Retford 05:50 on time
Newark North Gate 06:05 on time
Grantham 06:17 on time
Peterborough 06:38 on time
London Kings Cross 07:30 on time
From Leeds Operated by London North Eastern Railway
05:57
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sheffield 06:23 on time
Chesterfield 06:35 on time
Derby 07:03 on time
Loughborough 07:21 on time
Leicester 07:33 on time
Kettering 07:57 on time
Wellingborough 08:06 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 08:55 on time
From Leeds Operated by East Midlands Trains

Leeds

Platform 6
05:58
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bentley (South Yorkshire) 06:01 on time
Adwick 06:05 on time
South Elmsall 06:11 on time
Fitzwilliam 06:18 on time
Sandal & Agbrigg 06:24 on time
Wakefield Westgate 06:29 on time
Outwood 06:34 on time
Leeds 06:47 on time
From Doncaster Operated by Northern
06:02
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newark North Gate 06:24 on time
Grantham 06:37 on time
Peterborough 06:58 on time
London Kings Cross 07:49 on time
From Leeds Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Lincoln Central

Platform 3B
06:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sheffield 06:33 on time
Darnall 06:44 on time
Woodhouse 06:50 on time
Kiveton Bridge 06:57 on time
Kiveton Park 07:00 on time
Shireoaks 07:05 on time
Worksop 07:10 on time
Retford 07:20 on time
Gainsborough Lea Road 07:35 on time
Saxilby 07:46 on time
Lincoln Central 07:58 on time
From Doncaster Operated by Northern

Sheffield

Platform 5
06:06
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Conisbrough 06:13 on time
Mexborough 06:17 on time
Swinton (South Yorkshire) 06:21 on time
Rotherham Central 06:29 cancelled
Meadowhall 06:35 on time
Sheffield 06:45 on time
From Doncaster Operated by Northern