Sandwell & Dudley departures

INDUSTRIAL ACTION ON SATURDAYS: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

Edinburgh

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by trespassers on the railway
18:24
due 18:38
More
Show Less
From London Euston Operated by Virgin Trains

Walsall

Platform 1
18:36
due 18:44
More
Show Less

Calling at

Smethwick Galton Bridge 18:39 due 18:46
Smethwick Rolfe Street 18:41 due 18:48
Birmingham New Street 18:47 due 18:55
Duddeston 19:02 on time
Aston 19:04 on time
Witton 19:07 on time
Perry Barr 19:09 on time
Hamstead 19:13 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 19:16 on time
Bescot Stadium 19:19 on time
Walsall 19:24 on time
From Wolverhampton Operated by West Midlands Trains
18:43
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Birmingham New Street 18:52 cancelled
From Shrewsbury Operated by West Midlands Trains

Wolverhampton

Platform 2
18:49
due 18:51
More
Show Less

Calling at

Dudley Port 18:53 on time
Tipton 18:55 on time
Coseley 18:58 on time
Wolverhampton 19:04 on time
From Walsall Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 1
18:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Birmingham New Street 19:05 on time
Birmingham International 19:19 on time
Coventry 19:30 on time
Milton Keynes Central 19:59 on time
London Euston 20:33 on time
From Edinburgh Operated by Virgin Trains
19:02
due 19:07
More
Show Less

Calling at

Smethwick Galton Bridge 19:05 due 19:09
Smethwick Rolfe Street 19:07 due 19:11
Birmingham New Street 19:13 due 19:17
Tame Bridge Parkway 19:31 on time
Walsall 19:39 on time
Bloxwich 19:45 on time
Bloxwich North 19:47 on time
Landywood 19:51 on time
Cannock 19:54 on time
Hednesford 19:58 on time
Rugeley Town 20:05 on time
Rugeley Trent Valley 20:10 on time
From Wolverhampton Operated by West Midlands Trains

Shrewsbury

no platform
19:08
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wolverhampton 19:18 cancelled
Bilbrook 19:25 cancelled
Codsall 19:27 cancelled
Albrighton 19:32 cancelled
Cosford 19:35 cancelled
Shifnal 19:40 cancelled
Telford Central 19:46 cancelled
Oakengates 19:49 cancelled
Wellington (Shropshire) 19:55 cancelled
Shrewsbury 20:08 cancelled
From Birmingham New Street Operated by West Midlands Trains

Wolverhampton

Platform 2
19:17
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Dudley Port 19:21 on time
Tipton 19:23 on time
Coseley 19:26 on time
Wolverhampton 19:33 on time
From Birmingham New Street Operated by West Midlands Trains
19:24
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wolverhampton 19:37 on time
Crewe 20:07 on time
Warrington Bank Quay 20:26 on time
Wigan North Western 20:37 on time
Preston 20:51 on time
Lancaster 21:07 on time
Oxenholme Lake District 21:22 on time
Carlisle 22:00 on time
Glasgow Central 23:17 on time
From London Euston Operated by Virgin Trains
19:36
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Smethwick Galton Bridge 19:39 on time
Smethwick Rolfe Street 19:41 on time
Birmingham New Street 19:47 on time
From Wolverhampton Operated by West Midlands Trains