Smethwick Galton Bridge departures

All toilets are out of order at Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. station.

INDUSTRIAL ACTION ON SATURDAYS: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. More info at wmr.uk/industrialaction or lnr.uk/industrialaction.

Heavy rain and flooding may affect your journey today. Check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Trains between Leamington Spa and Banbury may be cancelled, delayed or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Trains running between London and Milton Keynes Central are subject to delays of up to 30 minutes due to a passenger having been taken ill on a train. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

Wolverhampton

Platform 3 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
19:15
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sandwell & Dudley 19:17 delayed
Dudley Port 19:21 delayed
Tipton 19:23 delayed
Coseley 19:26 delayed
Wolverhampton 19:33 delayed
From Walsall Operated by West Midlands Trains

Birmingham International

Platform 4 This train has been cancelled because of a broken down train
19:23
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Birmingham New Street 19:30 delayed
Birmingham International 19:49 delayed
From Holyhead Operated by Transport for Wales

Crewe

Platform 3 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
19:27
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wolverhampton 19:39 delayed
Stafford 19:57 delayed
Stone 20:06 delayed
Stoke-on-Trent 20:14 delayed
Kidsgrove 20:23 delayed
Alsager 20:27 delayed
Crewe 20:36 delayed
From Birmingham New Street Operated by West Midlands Trains

Worcester Foregate Street

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
19:37
due 19:50
More
Show Less

Calling at

Langley Green 19:40 due 19:53
Rowley Regis 19:43 due 19:56
Old Hill 19:47 due 19:59
Cradley Heath 19:50 due 20:02
Lye 19:53 due 20:05
Stourbridge Junction 19:57 due 20:09
Hagley 20:01 due 20:12
Blakedown 20:04 due 20:15
Kidderminster 20:08 due 20:20
Hartlebury 20:14 due 20:25
Droitwich Spa 20:22 due 20:32
Worcester Foregate Street 20:31 due 20:41
From Dorridge Operated by West Midlands Trains

Birmingham New Street

Platform 4 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
19:39
due 20:03
More
Show Less

Calling at

Smethwick Rolfe Street 19:41 due 20:05
Birmingham New Street 19:47 due 20:11
From Wolverhampton Operated by West Midlands Trains

Whitlocks End

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
19:39
due 19:49
More
Show Less

Calling at

The Hawthorns 19:41 due 19:51
Jewellery Quarter 19:45 due 19:55
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:51 due 19:58
Birmingham Moor Street 19:56 due 20:01
Small Heath 20:04 on time
Tyseley 20:07 on time
Spring Road 20:10 on time
Hall Green 20:12 on time
Yardley Wood 20:15 on time
Shirley 20:18 on time
Whitlocks End 20:21 on time
From Worcester Foregate Street Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 4 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
19:43
on time
More
Show Less
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by West Midlands Trains

Wolverhampton

Platform 3 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
19:47
due 19:54
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sandwell & Dudley 19:49 due 19:56
Dudley Port 19:53 due 19:59
Tipton 19:55 due 20:01
Coseley 19:58 due 20:04
Wolverhampton 20:03 due 20:09
From Walsall Operated by West Midlands Trains

Kidderminster

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
19:52
due 20:33
More
Show Less

Calling at

Rowley Regis 19:57 due 20:37
Cradley Heath 20:03 due 20:43
Stourbridge Junction 20:08 due 20:48
Hagley 20:12 due 20:52
Blakedown 20:16 due 20:55
Kidderminster 20:20 due 21:00
From Stratford-upon-Avon Operated by West Midlands Trains

Birmingham New Street

Platform 4 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
20:05
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Smethwick Rolfe Street 20:07 delayed
Birmingham New Street 20:14 delayed
From Wolverhampton Operated by West Midlands Trains