Landywood departures

Trains between London Euston and Milton Keynes Central may be cancelled or delayed. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Rugeley Trent Valley

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by trespassers on the railway
20:59
due 21:15
More
Show Less
From Birmingham New Street Operated by West Midlands Trains
21:21
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bloxwich North 21:25 cancelled
Bloxwich 21:28 cancelled
Walsall 21:35 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 21:42 on time
Birmingham New Street 21:54 on time
From Rugeley Trent Valley Operated by West Midlands Trains

Rugeley Trent Valley

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a fault with the signalling system
21:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cannock 21:33 on time
Hednesford 21:37 on time
Rugeley Town 21:44 on time
Rugeley Trent Valley 21:51 on time
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains

Northampton

Platform 1
21:46
due 21:51
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bloxwich North 21:50 due 21:54
Bloxwich 21:53 due 21:57
Walsall 21:59 due 22:02
Bescot Stadium 22:05 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 22:07 on time
Hamstead 22:11 on time
Perry Barr 22:14 on time
Witton 22:16 on time
Aston 22:19 on time
Duddeston 22:22 on time
Birmingham New Street 22:27 on time
Marston Green 22:42 on time
Birmingham International 22:45 on time
Hampton-in-Arden 22:48 on time
Berkswell 22:53 on time
Tile Hill 22:56 on time
Canley 22:59 on time
Coventry 23:02 on time
Rugby 23:13 on time
Long Buckby 23:23 on time
Northampton 23:36 on time
From Rugeley Trent Valley Operated by West Midlands Trains

Rugeley Trent Valley

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by congestion
21:59
due 22:14
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cannock 22:03 due 22:17
Hednesford 22:07 due 22:20
Rugeley Town 22:13 due 22:26
Rugeley Trent Valley 22:18 due 22:31
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains
22:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bloxwich North 22:19 on time
Bloxwich 22:22 on time
Walsall 22:27 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 22:33 on time
Witton 22:38 on time
Birmingham New Street 22:45 on time
From Rugeley Trent Valley Operated by West Midlands Trains

Rugeley Trent Valley

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a passenger being taken ill on a train
22:26
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cannock 22:29 on time
Hednesford 22:33 on time
Rugeley Town 22:40 on time
Rugeley Trent Valley 22:44 on time
From Birmingham New Street Operated by West Midlands Trains
22:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cannock 22:55 on time
Hednesford 22:59 on time
Rugeley Town 23:06 on time
Rugeley Trent Valley 23:10 on time
From Birmingham New Street Operated by West Midlands Trains
22:53
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bloxwich North 22:57 on time
Bloxwich 23:00 on time
Walsall 23:06 on time
Bescot Stadium 23:10 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 23:12 on time
Hamstead 23:16 on time
Perry Barr 23:19 on time
Witton 23:21 on time
Aston 23:26 on time
Duddeston 23:29 on time
Birmingham New Street 23:33 on time
From Rugeley Trent Valley Operated by West Midlands Trains